2016 Nominations Report

Download the 2016 Nominations Report

Members of the Arkansas Annual Conference,

The Arkansas Conference Committee on Nominations presents its leadership report for 2016. This Committee is composed of a Lay Representative and Clergy Representative from each District; our Conference Lay Leader, Karon Mann; our Cabinet representative, Susan Ledbetter; and the Chairperson for Ethnic and Language Concerns, Ronnie Miller-Yow. This job would have been impossible without the staff support of Vicki Davis and our retiring Director of Connectional Ministries, Rev. Mackey Yokem. These men and women have worked tirelessly for the last four years to find the right mix of experience, diversity, and spiritual leadership to fill each unique position. While quadrennial changes always present challenges, we are delighted to provide this report and we thank each one of you who said yes to serving the larger church.

Every effort has been made to have correct name spelling and contact information.  Any corrections may be sent to Vicki Davis at vicki.davis@arumc.org.

Respectfully submitted,
Beth Waldrup, Chairperson

 

ADMINISTRATIVE REVIEW COMMITTEE ¶ 636
Jeff Warrick, 15361 Highway 5 Suite B, Cabot 72023, (501) 843-2302, pastorjeff@pastorjeff@journeyumc.com (2012-2020)
Ulysses Washington, 4000 W. 13th St., Little Rock 72204-3005, Ulysses.washington@arumc.org (2012-2020)
Candace Barron, 1723 Schaer St., North Little Rock 72114-3365, (501) 251-7492, candace.barron@arumc.org (2014-2018)

CONFERENCE COUNCIL ON ADULT, SINGLES, FAMILY, AND OLDER ADULT MINISTRIES ¶651
Chairperson: Jaimie Alexander, 20 Boyce Dr., Bella Vista 72715, (479) 855-1158, Jaimie@lovelearnlead.com (2016-2020)
Adult Min. Coordinator: Allen Crum, 2603 Mount Holly Rd., Camden 71701, (870) 231-4383, rev.crum610@gmail.com (2016-2020)
Family Ministries Coordinator:  Chase Green, 1700 Napa Valley Dr, Little Rock 72212, (501) 827-8309, charles.green@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Older Adult Ministries Coordinator: Russ Breshears, 216 Higdon Ferry Rd., Hot Springs 71913, (501) 623-5588, russell.breshears@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Singles Ministries Coordinator: Barrett Moore, 790 Eagle Mtn. Blvd., Batesville 72501, (501) 412-4706, barrettsmoore@gmail.com (2016-2020)

COMMISSION ON ARCHIVES AND HISTORY ¶¶ 641.1
Chairperson: Helen Guenter, 315 Glenwood Dr., Monticello 71655, (870) 367-5982, guenter@uamont.edu (2011-2020)
Central: Martha Sowell, 12400 Hunters Glen Blvd., #2, Little Rock 72211, (501) 224-9333, mars75@sbcglobal.net (2012-2020)
Northeast: Sandra Garland, 409 Ashington Dr., Mt. Home 72653, (870) 404-6138, Sandra.g.garland@gmail.com (2012-2020)
Northwest: Amy White, PO Box 940, Alma 72921, (479) 632-4434, amyhwhite@msn.com (2011-2020)
Southeast: Mary Jo Tucker, 118 N College St., Dumas 71639, (870) 382-4392, patmj@century.net (2012-2020)
Southwest: Jeanne Hanson, 2 Ironwood Cir, Arkadelphia 71923, (501) 765-9664, jhcpa@juno.com (2016-2020)

UM Museum of Arkansas Committee Chairperson: Candace Barron, 1723 Schaer St., North Little Rock 72114, (501) 251-7492, candace.barron@arumc.org
UM Museum of Arkansas Committee member: Ed Matthews, 50 Wingate Dr., Little Rock 72205, (501) 221-7660, edsrock@comcast.net
United Methodist Historical Society of Arkansas Chairperson: Joe Guenter, 315 Glenwood Dr., Monticello 71655, (870) 367-5982, guenterj@uamont.edu
United Methodist Historical Society of Arkansas Member: Barbara Clark, 2605 Normandy, Newport 72112, (870) 523-6178, jbarb@suddenlink.net
Conference Curator of Museums: Linda Baker, 2424 Louisiana St., LR  72206, (501) 372-4685, sorryvasari@att.net

Conference Archivists:
Marcia Crossman, 5215 Bay Town, Conway 72034, (501) 327-3512, mcrossman@conwaycorp.net
Carole Teague, 125 Grapevine, Conway 72034, (501) 231-3877, carole.teague77@gmail.com

CONFERENCE CHANCELLORS ¶¶ 602.10, 603.8
Conference Chancellor: Michelle Ator, 400 West Capitol Ave., Suite 2000, Little Rock 72201, (501) 376-2011, mator@fridayfirm.com

District Chancellors:
Central: David Hoffman, 9820 W. Markham St, Little Rock 72205, (501) 868-4225, davidd.hoffman@gmail.com
Northeast: Bill Bristow, 216 E. Washington Ave., Jonesboro 72401, (870) 935-9000, billbristow@suddenlinkmail.com                
Northwest: Jason Jouett, PO Box 1150, Fayetteville 72702, (479) 387-8648, jasonjouett@gmail.com
Southeast: Paul Keith, PO Drawer 447, Monticello 71657, (870) 853-6253, pwk@gibsonandkeith.com
Southwest: Bob Sanders, 320 Clay St., Arkadelphia 71923, (870) 246-2466, bsanders320@sbcglobal.net

COUNCIL ON CHILDREN’S MINISTRIES
Coordinator: TBD

CONFERENCE BOARD OF CHURCH AND SOCIETY ¶629, 653
Chairperson: Jay Clark, 4823 Woodlawn Dr., Little Rock 72205, (501) 944-8400, jclark@phumc.com (2016-2020)
Central: Colin Bagby, P.O. Box 13984, Maumelle 72113, (479) 264-0200, colin.bagby@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Northeast: Thompson Murray, P.O. Box 489, Newport 72112, (870) 523-6561, thompsonwmurray@gmail.com (2014-2018)
Northwest: Cathy Blackwood, 2822 Parkwood Cr., Rogers 72756, (479) 631-9833, tree1958@sbcglobal.net (2012-2020)
Southeast: Reggie Russell, P.O. Box 467, McGehee 71654, (870) 222-4577, russellfaithful@sbcglobal.net (2016-2020)
Southwest: David Stewart, 600 Northshore Dr., Hot Springs 71913, (501) 617-1185, david.m.stewart@cablelynx.com (2012-2020)
At-Large:
Conference UMW Mission Coordinator for Social Action: Joyce Moore, 25 Windsor Dr., Little Rock 72209, (501) 562-3116, jmoore25@att.net

COMMISSION ON COMMUNICATIONS ¶ 646                 
Chairperson: Brennen Boose, 4124 W. 15th St., Little Rock 72204, (585) 754-5555, brennenboose@gmail.com  (2016-2020)
Central District: Marcia Dunbar, 321 Pleasant Valley Dr., Little Rock 72212, (501) 217-6700, marcia@stjames-umc.org (2016-2020)
Northeast: Christi Crawford, 503 Shadow Lane, Jonesboro 72401, ccrawford@fumcjonesboro.org (2016-2020)
Northwest: Becky Neighbors, 2001 N. 45th Cir, Fort Smith 72904, (479) 783-0385, bneighbors@nwdist.org (2016-2020)
Southeast: Greg Comer, 202 E. Main St., Hamburg 71646, (870) 853-5417, gcomer@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Southwest: Bill Cato, 107 N. 9th St., Arkadelphia 71923, (870) 352-3767, william.cato@arumc.org (2016-2020)

Ex-officio:
Conference Director of Communications: Martha Taylor, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, mtaylor@arumc.org
Editor, Arkansas United Methodist: Amy Forbus, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, aforbus@arumc.org

CONFERENCE SESSION PLANNING COMMITTEE – Non-Disciplinary
For the 2016 Annual Conference to be held in Hot Springs:
Chairperson: Bishop Gary E. Mueller, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8019
Vice-Chairperson: Karon Mann, 1806 Martha Dr., Little Rock 72212, (501) 225-7971, karon57@comcast.net
Secretary: Rose Kuonen, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, rkuonen@arumc.org
Worship Coordinator: Jeanne Williams, PO Box 66, Walnut Ridge 72476-0066, (870) 886-3141, jeanne.williams@arumc.org
Director of Connectional Ministries: Jim Polk, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, jim.polk@arumc.org
Conference Treasurer: Todd Burris, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8004, tburris@arumc.org
Conference UMW Coordinator Spiritual Growth: Pam Moore, 8073 US Hwy 64W, Russellville 72802
Host District Superintendent for 2016: Rodney Steele, 904 Caddo St, Arkadelphia 71923, (501) 472-9832, rodney.steele@arumc.org
Southwest District Representative:  Cindy Parker, 15 Acambaro Pl., Hot Springs Village. 71909, (501) 922-3493, cparker@arumc.org

Laity from Board of Laity:
Jimmie Boyd, 1110 Wooley Rd., Rison 71665, (870) 357-2688, jb1110@tds.net
Charles Long, 503 Brandon Dr., Beebe 72012, (501) 882-7146, cagmlong@yahoo.com
Bruce Vick, 3709 Pebble Ct., Fort Smith 72903, (479) 484-5397, bvick1@juno.com
Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern 72104, (501) 337-4603, jim@kimzeyinc.com
Ethnic Minority:
Danita Waller-Paige, 1403 S Jackson St., Little Rock 72204-2848, (501) 612-0746, danitapaige@gmail.com
Betty Scull, PO Box 3412, Little Rock 72203, (501) 224-9456, deltabj@sbcglobal.net

BOARD OF DISCIPLESHIP (¶630, 645)
Chairperson: David Orr, 304 N. Main St., Searcy 72143, (501) 268-5896, david.orr@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Education Coordinator: Belinda Price, 4823 Woodlawn Dr., Little Rock 72205, (501) 952-9894, bprice@gmail.com (2016-2020)
Evangelism Coordinator: Dante Shelton, P.O. Box 13984, Maumelle 72113, (501) 851-2377, dante@fumcmaumelle.org (2016-2020)
Worship Coordinator:  Jeanne Williams, P.O. Box 66, Walnut Ridge 72476-0066, (870) 886-3141, jeanne.williams@arumc.org (2012-2018)
Stewardship Coordinator: Bruce Bennett, 400 E. 6th St., Texarkana 71854, (870) 772-6931, bruce.bennett@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Spiritual Formation Coordinator:  Bill Buchanan, P.O. Box 66, Forrest City 72336-0066, (870) 633-1094, revbuck7@hotmail.com (2012-2020)
Small Membership Church Coordinator: Jim Cross, 145 E. Commerce St., Ashdown 71822, (903) 701-2340, jim_cross@sbcglobalnet (2016-2020)
Cabinet Representative & Conference Staff Member:  Jim Polk, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, jim.polk@arumc.org

COMMITTEE ON EPISCOPACY ¶ 637 638
Conference Lay Leader:  Karon Mann, 1806 Martha Dr., Little Rock 72212, (501) 225-7971, karon57@comcast.net (2012-2020)

Lay member of the Jurisdictional Episcopacy Committee:  Karon Mann, 1806 Martha Dr., Little Rock 72212, (501) 225-7971, karon57@comcast.net (2012-2020)

Clergy member of the Jurisdictional Episcopacy Committee:  Mark Norman, P.O. Box 660, Pine Bluff 71611, (501) 303-0600, mark.norman@arumc.org (2016-2020)

Laywomen:
Tracey Ritchey, 1125 W Adams St., Blytheville 72315, (870) 762-1166, tlritchey@sbcglobal.net (2012-2020)
Mabel Donaldson, 3006 Lennox Dr., Little Rock, 72204, (501) 227-9346 (2012-2020)

Laymen:
Brian Swain, 6 W. Dickson, Fayetteville 72701, (479) 442-4237, bswain@centraltolife.com (2016-2020)
Brian Ratcliff, 1913 W. Cedar St., El Dorado 71730, (870) 862-8264, ratcliff@shackelfordlaw.com (2016-2020)

Clergy:
Larry Kelso, P.O. Box 535, Clarksville 72830, (870) 949-0499, larry.kelso@arumc.org (2012-2020)
Lynn Kilbourne, 6701 John F Kennedy Blvd., North Little Rock 72116, (870) 692-3558, lynn.kilbourne@arumc.org (2016-2020)

At-large:
Jeff Hampton, 4823 Woodlawn Dr., Little Rock 72205, (501) 529-0323, jhampton@phumc.com (2012-2020)
Chris Cooper, 3655 Gresham Dr., Conway 72034, (501) 940-5148, christopher.cooper@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Lauren Lovelady, 189 Leemar Place, Hot Springs 71901, (501) 262-2747, lauren.lovelady4@gmail.com (2016-2020)

Bishop Appointees:
Richard Lancaster, 2 Country Club Cir., Box 1, Ste. 100, Maumelle 72113, (501) 851-1433, richard.lancaster@arumc.org (2012-2020)
Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern 72104, (501) 690-5918, jim@kimzeyinc.com (2012-2020)
Sylvia Borchert, 5500 Hawthorne Rd., Little Rock 72207, (501) 661-9369, sylvia.borchert@ally.com (2012-2020)

EPISCOPAL RESIDENCE COMMITTEE (¶638)
The members shall consist of (a) the chair or designate of the Committee on Episcopacy, (b) the president or designate of the Board of Trustees, (c) the president or designate of the Council on Finance and Administration. The Committee may name other members on Episcopacy as needed. The chair or designate of the Committee on Episcopacy shall serve as chair of the Episcopal Residence Committee.

COMMISSION ON EQUITABLE COMPENSATION ¶ 625                      
Chairperson: Paul Strang, PO Box 1399, Fairfield Bay 72088, (501) 294-9232, strangwumc@yahoo.com (2016-2020)
Central Clergy: Michael Blanchard-2415 Fair Park Blvd., Little Rock 72204, (479) 858-2847, Michael.blanchard@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Central Lay: Carolyn Galbreath, 12302 Pleasant Forest Dr., Little Rock 72212, (501) 227-4237, galbreathc2@aol.com  (2016-2020)
Northeast Clergy:  Rockey Starnes, 400 N. Thomasville Ave., Pocahontas 72455, (870) 784-0464, rockey.starnes@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Northeast Lay:  Rich Carvell, 4214 Brenda St., Jonesboro 72401, (870) 219-8210, rcarvell@astate.edu (2016-2020)
Northwest Clergy: Naomi Rogers, 304 N Church St., Atkins 72823, (501) 541-6065, naomi.rogers@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Northwest Lay:  Mary Williams, 4100 Marshall Dr., Fort Smith 72904, (479) 494-1898, mblass99@yahoo.com (2016-2020)
Southeast Clergy:  Brad Elrod, 115 Deerfield, Star City 71667 (870) 523-6561 brad.elrod@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Southeast Lay:  James Bell, 58 Westchester Ct., White Hall 71602, (870) 247-1812, jrbell@cebridge.net (2012-2020)
Southwest Clergy:  Allen Crum, 2603 Mount Holly Rd., Camden 71701, (870) 231-4383, rev.crum610@gmail.com (2016-2020)
Southwest Lay: Catherine Cook, 1209 Country Club Dr., Hope 71801, (870) 777-2589, catcook@arkansas.net (2012-2020)
Chairperson/Representative Ethnic and Language Concerns Committee:  Ronnie Miller-Yow, PO Box 164120, Little Rock 72216, 288-0109 pastoryow@gmail.com
Coordinator Parish and Community Development:  Paul Strang, PO Box 1399, Fairfield Bay 72088, (501) 294-9232, strangumc@artelco.com
Chairperson Board of Ordained Ministry:  Pam Estes, 320 W. Main St., Magnolia 71753, (870) 534-6241, pam.estes@arumc.org
District Superintendent:  J.J. Galloway, PO Box 2415, Batesville 72501, (870) 793-5247, jj.galloway@arumc.org

COMMITTEE ON ETHNIC AND LANGUAGE CONCERNS ¶ 632, 654
Chairperson:  Ronnie Miller-Yow, PO Box 164120, Little Rock 72216, (214) 288-0109 pastoryow@gmail.com (2016-2020)
Central District:  Zenobia Harris, 2 Wildberry Pl, Little Rock, 72210, (C) (501) 280-4950, zharris@prodigy.net   (2015-2020)
Northeast District:  Herschel Richardson, 3332 Flemon Rd., Jonesboro 72404, (870) 219-2304, herschelrichardson@sbcglobal.net (2012-2020)
Northwest District:  Kwangmin Shin, 686 Founders Park Dr W, Springdale 72762, (479) 263-5434, my1000kuk@gmail.com (2015-2020)
Southeast District: Helen Emerson, 3204 S. Tennessee St., Pine Bluff 71607, (870) 534-6900, helenemerson@sbcglobal.net (2016-2020)
Southwest District:  Tommy Halsell, 107 Ridge Rd., Lockesburg 71846, (870) 584-2454, tommyhalsell@yahoo.com (2012-2020)
Con. Comm. Religion & Race (ex-officio):  George Odell, 141 Joe Bowling Rd, Clinton 72031, (903) 701-0744, george.odell@arumc.org Conference Staff (ex-officio):  Maxine Allen, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 539-0280, mallen@arumc.org

COUNCIL ON FINANCE AND ADMINISTRATION ¶¶ 611 TO 618
President: Bill Wisener, 124 Hunger Run Est., Monticello 71655, (870) 367-1720, billwisener870@gmail.com (2012-2020)  
Vice-president: Brittany Watson, 225 Reeves Rd, Sherwood, 72120, (501) 835-3410, Brittany.watson@arumc.org (2012-2020)
Secretary: Ann Ferris, 501 9th St., Mena 71953, (479) 216-4499, ann.ferris@arumc.org (2014-2020)

Clergy:
2016-2020
Deanna McCormack, 1800 California Ave. SW, Camden 71701, (870) 833-6121, deanna.mccormack@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Jacob Lynn, 300 Church St., White Hall 71602, (501) 463-1022, jacob.lynn@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Ann Ferris, 501 9th St., Mena 71953, (479) 216-4499, ann.ferris@arumc.org (2014-2020)

2018-2022
Brittany Richardson Watson, 225 Reeves Rd, Sherwood, 72120, (501) 835-3410, bstantonrichardson@gmail.com
Tony Hill, 608 Grandview, DeWitt 72042, (901) 412-5973, tony.hill@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Mark Cloninger, P. O. Box 488, DeQueen 71823, (479) 719-1408, mark.cloninger@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Todd-Paul Taulbee, 215 N. Missouri St., West Memphis 72301, (501) 354-4077, toddpaul.taulbee@arumc.org (2016-2020)

Laity:
2016-2020
Bob Howeth, 1 Hickory Hills Cir, Little Rock 72212, (501) 223-9799, bhoweth@aol.com
Beth Schaffhauser, 16995 Highway 49, Marvell 72366, (870) 829-2640, bschaffhauser@gmail.com
Brian Swain, 64 Saint John Place, Farmington 72730, (479) 442-1828, bswain@centraltolife.com
Calvin White, 4224 E. Oakmont, Fayetteville 72711, (479) 443-6014, calvinwh@uark.edu
Carol Dickinson, 117 Gregory Dr, Hot Springs 71913, (501) 545-5824, dickinson45@sbcglobal.net

2020-2022
Bill Wisener, 124 Hunger Run Est., Monticello 71655, (870) 367-1720, billwisener870@gmail.com
Dr. Charles Donaldson, 3006 Lennox Dr., Little Rock 72204, (501) 227-9346, cwdonaldson@ualr.edu
Mary Lewis Dassinger, 33 St. Andrews Dr., Little Rock 72212, (501) 425-9049, mldassinger@att.net
Betty Gene Mann, 12400 Hunters Glen Blvd, Apt 49, LR 72211, (501) 227-4159, bgm-rsm@comcast.net

Ex-officio members of the Council (without vote) shall be:
Presiding Bishop: Gary E. Mueller, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8019, bishop@arumc.org
Conference Treasurer: Todd Burris, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, tburris@arumc.org
Director of Connectional Ministries: Jim Polk, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, jim.polk@arumc.org
District Superintendent:  Mark Norman, P.O. Box 660, Pine Bluff 71611, (501) 303-0600, mark.norman@arumc.org
Conference Coordinator on Stewardship: Bruce Bennett, 400 E. 6th St., Texarkana 71854, (870) 772-8931, bruce.bennett@arumc.org
Conference Assistant Treasurer:  Diane Denham, 800 Daisy Bates Dr, Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8023, ddenham@arumc.org
UMFA:  Jim Argue, 5300 Evergreen Dr., Little Rock 72205, (501) 664-8632, jargue@umfa.org

BOARD OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES ¶ 633, 642
Chairperson:  Brenda Norwood, 7301 Hidden Valley Rd, Little Rock 72223, (501) 868-9844, bnorwood3g@gmail.com (2016-2020)
Conference Secretary Global Ministries:  Marleene Calvin, 8 Sierra Ct, N Little Rock 72118, (501) 771-1644, welovezumba2@yahoo.com (2016-2020)
Central District Secretary: Dorothy Gantz, 3401 Ridge Pass Court, Little Rock 72227, (501) 412-3401, gmd3401@aol.com (2016-2020)
Northeast District Secretary:  Fred & Doni Martin, 710 Bryan Ave, Corning 72422, (870) 926-2107, fredoni@centurytel.net (2016-2020)
Northwest District Secretary:  Mary Williams, 4100 Marshall Dr., Fort Smith 72904-6260, (479) 494-1898, mblass99@yahoo.com (2016-2020)
Southeast District Secretary:  Delos & Hazel McCauley, 1405 Silver Fox Ln, Pine Bluff 71603, (870) 550-7861, edelos@cablelynx.com (2016-2020)
Southwest District Secretary:  Audrey Powell, 8 Ballesteros Cir, Hot Springs Village 71909, (501) 915-0472, aapowell2@yahoo.com (2012-2020)
Conference UMW Coordinator Mission Ed. & Interp.: Helen Musgrave, 490 E. Charles St., Batesville 72501, (870)-793-3711, phmusgrave@suddenlink.net

The Board designates the following:            
Volunteer in Mission Coordinator:  Byron Mann, P.O. Box 501, Conway 72033, (870) 777-9305, vim@arumc.org
Missionary Personnel Coordinator: Colleen Caldwell, 13912 Fern Valley Ln, Little Rock 72211, (501) 529-0604, deaconesscolleen@gmail.com
Disaster Response Coordinator:  Janice Mann, P.O. Box 501, Conway 72033, (870) 777-9305, disaster@arumc.org
Ecumenical and Interreligious Concerns Coordinator:  Stephen Copley, 5009 Candlewick Ln., N. Little Rock 72116, (501) 771-4828, scopley438@gmail.com
Conference Advocate for the Poor:  Stephen Copley, 5009 Candlewick Ln., N. Little Rock 72116, (501) 771-4828, scopley438@gmail.com
Parish and Community Development Coordinator:  Paul Strang, PO Box 1399, Fairfield Bay 72088, (501) 294-9232
District Superintendent:  Rodney Steele, 904 Caddo St., Arkadelphia 71923, (501) 472-9832, rodney.steele@arumc.org

CONFERENCE SECRETARY OF GLOBAL MINISTRIES ¶ 633.3
Marleene Calvin, 8 Sierra Ct, North Little Rock 72118, (501) 771-1644, welovezumba2@yahoo.com (2012-2020)

BOARD OF HIGHER EDUCATION AND CAMPUS MINISTRY ¶ 634
Chairperson: Roy Smith, 304 S Commerce Ave, Russellville 72801, (501) 350-0330, rsmith@fumcrsvl.org (2012-2020)

Central District:
John Crawford, PO Box 241160, Little Rock, 72223, (501) 868-7862, jcrawford128@comcast.net (2015-2020)
Charles “Dee” Harper, PO Box 498, Des Arc 72040, (501) 593-8978, cdharper1979@yahoo.com (2012-2020)

Northeast District:
Dr. Paul Bube, 2865 Timberland Dr., Batesville 72501, (870) 793-2558, pcbube@lyon.edu (2012-2020)
Clark Atkins, 404 E. Hamilton, Harrisburg 72432, (501) 773-6911, clark.atkins@arumc.org (2015-2020)

Northwest District:
Bud Reeves, 200 N. 15th St, Fort Smith 72901, (501) 681-5657, breeves@arumc.org (2015-2020)
Lee Myane, 1401 E. Parks St., Prairie Grove 72753, (479) 531-6065, lee.myane@arumc.org (2014-2020)

Southeast District:
Belinda Akin, 1967 N. Hyatt St., Monticello 71655, (479) 531-3592 (2016-2020)
Greg Comer, 202 S. Main St., Hamburg 71646, (501) 269-7642, gcomer@arumc.org (2014-2020)

Southwest District:
DeeDee Autry, 301 Elcano Dr., Hot Springs Village 71909, (479) 650-8375, deedee.autry@arumc.org
Dr. Victor Claar, 1100 Henderson St., HSU Box 7890, Arkadelphia 71999 -0001, (870) 230-5457, vclaar@gmail.com (2012-2020)

Wesley Foundation Reps:
Arkansas State U: Russ Hannah, 2512 Lexington Pl., Jonesboro 72404, (870) 931-6595
Arkansas Tech U: Mike Johnston, 4994 SR 124, Russellville 72802, (479) 264-8795, drmbjohn@gmail.com
Henderson State/Ouachita B U: TBD
Southern AR U: Jennifer Rowsam, PO Box 8088, Magnolia 71454, (870) 562-3426, jenniferrowsam@sbcglobal.net
U of A Wesley College Ministry, Fayetteville: TBD
U of A, Little Rock: Jeremy Pressgrove, 6401 W. 32nd St., Little Rock 72204, (501) 733-3981, Jeremy_pressgrove@hotmail.com
U of A Fort Smith: Sara Bayles, 200 N. 15th St., Fort Smith 71901, (479) 782-5068, sarabayles@arumc.org
U of A, Monticello: Brad Elrod, P.O. Box 489, Newport 72112, (501) 993-8794, brad@wiredwest.org
U of A, Pine Bluff: Earnest Jones, earnestd@cityofpinebluff.com
U of Central Arkansas: Elizabeth Hart, 11 S. Hampton Dr., Conway 72034, (501) 454-4518, hart-elizabeth@sbcglobal.net
Hendrix College Rep: Sam Coker, 5 Red Oak Dr., Conway 72034, (501) 499-4641, cokerss@hendrix.edu
Philander Smith College Rep: C.J. Duvall, 2409 N. University, Little Rick 72207, (501) 663-9621, cduvalljr@comcast.net
U of Ozarks Rep: Lou Chapman, 415 N. College Ave., Clarksville 72830, (479) 979-1428
Lyon College Rep: Justin Ledbetter, 6215 E. Main St., Batesville 72501, (870) 793-3803, Justin.ledbetter@arumc.org

Ex-Officio Campus Ministers:
Arkansas State Univ: Samantha Meadors, P.O. Box 2775, State University 72467, (501) 650-0565, smeadors501@gmail.com
Arkansas Tech Univ: John Palmer, 1111 N. El Paso Ave., Russellville 72801, (479) 968-4159, john.palmer@arumc.org
Henderson State/OBU: Jessica Durand, 316 N. 11th St., Arkadelphia 71923,  (870) 246-6731, campusrev@sbcglobal.net
Southern AR Univ: Mark Lasater, Wesley Foundation, 100 East University, MSC 9290, Magnolia 71753, (870) 234-3767, sau_wesley@hotmail.com
U of A Wesley College Ministry-Fayetteville: Emily Burch, PO Box 1106, Fayetteville 72702, (479) 442-4237, eburch@centraltolife.com
Univ. of A at L. Rock:  Jana Hogg Green, 5605 W. 32nd St., LR 72204, (501) 661-1153 jana.green@arumc.org
Univ. of A at Monticello: Kavan Dodson, P. O. Box 3071 UAM, Monticello 71656, (870) 367-5966, edwardkavanaugh@hotmail.com
Univ. of A at Pine Bluff: Hank Wilkins, 212 W. 2nd Ave., Pine Bluff 71601, (870) 536-6366, senatorrevhank@aol.com
Univ. of Central Arkansas: Blake Langston, Box 4914, UCA, Conway 72035, (870) 283-9498, blake.langston@arumc.org
Hendrix College: J.J. Whitney, 1600 Washington Avenue, Conway 72032, (501) 450-1263, whitney@hendrix.edu
Philander Smith: Ronnie Miller-Yow, PO Box 164120, Little Rock 72216, (501) 374-7893, rmiller-yow@philander.edu
Conference Staff Member:  Michelle Moore, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 425-5975, michelle.moore@arumc.org

JOINT COMMITTEE ON INCAPACITY ¶¶ 357, 652
Chairperson: Rex Dickey, 18 Congleton Cir, Bella Vista 72714, (479) 644-7094, rex.dickey@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Secretary and BOM Rep: Kathy Conley, 4199 N. State Highway 151, Blytheville 72315, (870) 763-1048, kathyconley21@gmail.com
Conference Board Pension and Health Benefits Rep: Stark Ligon, 2312 Broadway St., Little Rock 72206, (501) 375-1589, stark.ligon@arkansas.gov (2016-2024)
Cabinet Representative: Stephen Coburn, 4010 Grand Ave, Fort Smith 72904, (479) 783-0385, northwestds@arumc.org
Conference Benefits Officer (ex-officio): Mona Williams, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 323-8000, mwilliams@arumc.org

BOARD OF LAITY ¶631
Chairperson: Karon Mann, 1806 Martha Dr., Little Rock 72212, (501) 225-7971, karon57@comcast.net (2012-2020)

CONFERENCE LAY LEADER ¶607.9
Karon Mann, 1806 Martha Dr., Little Rock 72212, (501) 225-7971, karon57@comcast.net (2016-2020)
Associate Conference Lay Leader:  Kathy Conley, 4199 N. State Highway 151, Blytheville 72315, (870) 763-1048, kathyconley21@gmail.com (2016-2020)

CONFERENCE DIRECTOR OF LAY SERVANT MINISTRIES (¶631.6(d))
Director:  Jimmie Boyd, 1110 Wooley Rd, Rison 71665, (870) 357-2688, jb1110@tds.net (2016-2020)
Associate Conference Director of Lay Servant Ministries:  Susan Jett, 29 Tonto Dr., Cherokee Village 72529, (870) 257-5377, msmjett@gmail.com (2016-2020)

District Lay Leaders:
Central: John Crawford, PO Box 241160, Little Rock, 72223, (501) 868-7862, jcrawford128@comcast.net
Northeast: Charles Long, 503 Brandon Dr., Beebe 72012, (501) 882-7146, cagmlong@yahoo.com
Northwest: Bruce Vick, 3709 Pebble Ct, Fort Smith 72903, (479) 484-5397, bvick1@juno.com
Southeast:  John Hollimon, 602 Maple St., Crossett 71635, (870) 364-8299, jhollimon@icloud.com
Southwest: Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern, AR 72104, (501) 337-4603, jim@kimzeyinc.com

CONFERENCE NOMINATING COMMITTEE ¶610.5
Central Clergy: Katie Pearce, 201 S. Chestnut St., Morrilton 72110, (501) 354-4077, katie.pearce@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Central Lay: Charles Donaldson, 3006 Lennox Dr., Little Rock 72204, (501) 227-9346, cwdonaldson@ualr.edu (2016-2020)
Northeast Clergy: Ed Seay, 4007 Lori Spence St., Paragould 72450, (479) 453-6424, ed.seay@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Northeast Lay: Ada Heath, P.O. Box 644, McCrory 72101, (870) 919-0903, jheath002@centurytel.net (2016-2020)
Northwest Clergy: Gail Brooks, 304 S. Commerce Ave, Russellville 72801, (479) 968-1232, gail.brooks@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Northwest Lay: Sandy Smith, 2614 W. 2nd Lane, Russellville 72801, (501) 529-1396, ssmith@cei.net (2016-2020)
Southeast Clergy: Gary Harrison, 111 West Church St., Warren 71671, (479) 216-4199,  gary.harrison@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Southeast Lay: Carol Mendenhall 904 Green Oak Lane White Hall, 71602 (870) 247-2535, camendenhall904@att.net (2016-2020)
Southwest Clergy: Keith Dodson, 200 Timberlane Dr., El Dorado 71730, (870) 862-1341, kelor@ymail.com (2016-2020)
Southwest Lay: Karla Fleming, 102 Dottie St., Hot Springs 71901, (870) 267-4161, karlahefty@hotmail.com (2016-2020)
Cabinet Representative: J.J. Galloway, PO Box 2415, Batesville 72503, (870) 793-5247, jj.galloway@arumc.org

Ex-officio (with vote):
The Bishop: Gary E. Mueller, 800 W Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, bishop@arumc.org
Conference Lay Leader: Karon Mann, 1806 Martha Dr., Little Rock 72212, (501) 225-7971, karon57@comcast.net (2012-2020)
President of CCYM:  Lauren Lovelady, lauren.lovelady4@gmail.com
Chairperson Committee Ethnic and Language Concerns: Ronnie Miller-Yow, PO Box 164120, Little Rock 72216, (214) 288-0109, pastoryow@gmail.com (2012-2016)

Ex-Officio (without vote)
Director of Connectional Ministries: Jim Polk, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, jim.polk@arumc.org

BOARD OF ORDAINED MINISTRY ¶ 635
In addition to the membership specified by the Book of Discipline, membership shall include:

At least six ordained elders and deacons in full connection.

When possible, at least two associate members or local pastors who have completed the course of study shall be included as members of the Board with voice but no vote.

At least one-fifth (but not more than one-third) laypersons, which may include diaconal ministers.

Membership shall include women and ethnic persons, at least one Chair: clergyperson in the retired relationship, at least one ordained clergyperson in extension ministry, and two district superintendents named by the bishop to represent the cabinet. Two thirds of members who are elders shall be graduates of seminaries listed by the University Senate.

Members shall be nominated by the Bishop after consultation with the chairperson of the Board, the Executive Committee of the Board of Ordained Ministry, and the cabinet. In addition there shall be one representative of each District Committee on Ordained Ministry named by the District Committee. The director of the Extension Course of Study School shall be an ex-officio member without vote.

The board shall organize by electing from its membership a chairperson vice-chairperson, secretary, treasurer, executive registrar, memoirs secretary, and division chairs. Other officers shall be appointed by the chairperson. The Executive Committee shall be elected according to the current Book of Discipline. The board is divided into classes that may serve a maximum of three consecutive four-year terms. The Executive Committee is responsible for reporting expired terms to the Bishop who shall consult with the Board Chairperson and the Cabinet in making nominations to the Annual Conference (¶635.1.a).

The Arkansas Conference Board of Ordained Ministry shall work within the framework of The 2012 Discipline of the United Methodist Church.  Officers will be elected at Annual Conference.

Chair: Pam Estes, 320 West Main St., Magnolia 71753 (870) 234-4530, pam.estes@arumc.org (2012-2020)
Vice-Chair:  John Fleming, PO Box 667, Paragould 72451 (870) 239-8541, john.fleming@arumc.org (2012-2020)
Executive Registrar:  Will Choate, 6701 JFK Blvd, No Little Rock 72116 (501) 352-5437, will.choate@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Adam Kirby, 10 Nob View Cr, Little Rock 72205, (501) 749-3575, adam.kirby@arumc.org (2012-2020)
John Embrey. PO Box 548, Greenwood 72936 (479) 996-6397, bomassessment@arumc.org (2011-2020)
Russell Hull, PO Box 607, Mount Ida 71957 (870) 867-3213, russell.hull@arumc.org (2010-2020)
Greg Schick, 321 Pleasant Valley Dr, Little Rock 72204 (501) 590-3424, greg@stjames-umc.org (2012-2020)
Diana Breshears, 2405 Fair Park Blvd, Little Rock 72204 (501) 664-4559, llianadiana@gmail.com (2012-2020)
Sheila Vancura, 25 Longleaf Ln, Little Rock 72223 (501) 225-7025, svancura1313@gmail.com (2012-2020)
Carolyn Doering, PO Box 712, Hazen 72064 (870) 830-2180, carolyn.doering@arumc.org, (2016-2020)
Raydodd Hester, 13406 Foxfield Ln., Little Rock 72211, (870) 665-1938, raydodd.hester@aspm.com (2016-2020)
Maggie Rogers, 18 Concord Dr., White Hall 71602, (870) 267-4030, mmrogers27@hotmail.com (2016-2020)
Ben Crismon, 200 N Market, Benton 72015 (501) 944-0192, ben.crismon@arumc.org) (2016-2020)
Aubrietta Jones, POB 152, Lonoke 72086 (501) 259-5384, pastoraubrietta@gmail.com (2016-2020)
Natasha Murray-Norman, POB 8003, Pine Bluff 71611 (501) 303-8766, natasha.murray-norman@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Britt Skarda, 4823 Woodlawn Dr, Little Rock 72205 (501) 664-3600, bskarda@phumc.com (2016-2020)
Pat Bodenhamer, 111 Fern Valley Dr, Gravette 72736 (501) 749-5118, pat.bodenhamer@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Carter Ferguson, POB 1824, Little Rock 72203 (479) 647-6893, carter.a.ferguson@gmail.com (2016-2020)
Matt Daniels, POB 247, Beebe 72012  (479) 899-3963, matthew.daniels@arumc.org, (2016-2020)
Rodney Steele, 904 Caddo St, Arkadelphia 71923 (870) 230-1118, rodney.steele@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern 72104 (501) 690-5918, jim@kimzeyinc.com (2016-2020)
Ulysses Washington, 4000 W 13th St, Little Rock 72204 (479) 719-1588, ulysses.washington@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Todd Burris, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8024, tburris@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Mackey Yokem, 1820 Hudson Loop, Conway 72034 (479) 871-8326, myokem@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Samantha Meadors, POB 2775, State University 72467 (501) 650-0565, director@astatewesley.org (2016-2020)
Diana Hendricks, 143 Edwards Road, Atkins 72823 (870) 688-0713, dianah1954@hotmail.com (2016-2020)
Nancy Milbourn, 5019 Woodlawn Drive, Little Rock 72205 (501) 681-0567, n6301@att.net (2016-2020)
Don Bacon, 6 Reynard Ct, Little Rock 72227 (501) 225-0926, bacon@fridayfirm.com (2016-2020)
Clif Christopher, POB 627, Cabot 72023 (501) 681-4828, cchristopher@horizonsstewardship.com (2016-2020)
Rex Dickey, 18 Congleton Cr, Bella Vista 72714 (479) 644-7094, rex.dickey@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Kurt Boggan, 201 NW 2nd St, Bentonville 72712 (479) 273-2712, kboggan@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Lynn Kilbourne, 6701 JFK Blvd, North Little Rock 72116, (501) 835-2201, lynn.kilbourne@arumc.org(2016-2020)
Susan Ledbetter, 608 Water St., Batesville 72501, (870) 805-0528, sledbetter@arumc.org (2016-2020
Vida Williams, 20100 Cantrell Rd, Little Rock 72223 (479) 430-8273, vida.williams@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Patty Soward, 801 S Main St, Jonesboro 72401 (870) 275-2100, patty.soward@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Teresa Holt, 1100 Central Ave, Hot Springs 71901 (501) 623-6668, teresa.Holt@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Carey Reeves, 38 Stonegate Court, Fort Smith 72916, (479) 387-8186, careyHarris@yahoo.com (2016-2020)
Jeremy Landon, POB 606, Morrilton 72110 (501) 977-0981, jlandon@suddenlinkmail.com (2016-2020)
Robin Wynne, 1703 N Palmer, Little Rock 72207 (870) 313-4007, Robin.Wynne@arcourts.gov (2016-2020)

CONFERENCE COMMITTEE ON CAMP AND RETREAT MINISTRIES (Non-Disciplinary)
Chairperson:  Nathan Kilbourne, 308 W. Main St., Jacksonville 72076-4507, (501) 982-8176, nate.kilbourne@arumc.org

2022:
John Lusk, 1208 Brookwood Dr., El Dorado 71730, (870) 863-5581, bjrl@att.net (2014-2022)
Katie McLean, P.O. Box 2001, Batesville 72503, (870) 307-4034, katie.onceuponatime@gmail.com (2016-2022)

2020:
Nathan Kilbourne, 308 W. Main St., Jacksonville 72076-4507, (501) 982-8176, nate.kilbourne@arumc.org
Gina Wingo, 2300 P Street, Fort Smith 72901, (870) 819-1859, ginawingo@yahoo.com (2014-2020)
Ben Crismon, 200 N. Market St., Benton 72015-3733, (501) 778-3601, bencrismon@gmail.com (2014-2020)
Lauren Geier, 1900 S. Donaghey, Conway 72034, (901) 409-9298, geier.lauren@gmail.com (2016-2020)

2018:
Terry Gosnell, 1021 W. Sycamore St., Fayetteville 72703, (479) 575-9500, terry.gosnell@arumc.org (2014-2018)
Clay Bumpers, 43 Timberlane Trail, Conway 72034, (501) 351-4396, clay.bumpers@gmail.com (2014-2018)

The directors of each facility serve as advisors without vote:
Bear Creek: Glenn Hicks, 59 S. Poplar St., Marianna 72360, (870) 662-1279, glenn.hicks@arumc.org
Mount Eagle: Sarge Leonard, 935 Beal Rd., Clinton 72031, (501) 723-4580, sarge.leonard@arumc.org
Shoal Creek: Judy Hall, P.O. Box 439, Magazine 72943, (479) 438-1429, judy.hall@arumc.org
Tanako: Kim Carter, 4301 Hwy. 290, Hot Springs 71923, (501) 262-2600, tanako@tanako.org
Wayland Springs: Carter Kaiser, 18 Blackfoot Dr., Cherokee Village 72529, (870) 761-0495, waylandcampdirector@gmail.com

The board chairs of each facility serve as advisors without vote:
Bear Creek:  Ramey Stiles, 123 Lee Road 316, Marianna 72360, (870) 768-5758, rstiles@cox-internet.com
Mount Eagle:  Mike Blanchard, 2415 Fair Park Blvd., Little Rock 72204-5145, (501) 663-9407, michael.blanchard@arumc.org
Shoal Creek:  Doug Kelley, 2500 Barnes St., Pocola 74902, (918) 436-7103, dkelley@arcb.com
Tanako:  Ken Pearson, 4515 Oaklawn Dr., North Little Rock 72116-7521, (501) 837-4268, ken.pearson@sbcglobal.net
Wayland Springs:  Jimmy Green, 760 Lawrence Rd. 438, Walnut Ridge 72476, jimmy.green@usfoods.com

Ex-Officio Members:
Conference Chancellor: Michelle Ator, 400 West Capitol Ave., Suite 2000, Little Rock 72201, (501) 376-2011, mator@fridayfirm.com
Conference Staff Representative:  Michelle Moore, 800 Daisy Bates Dr, Little Rock 72202, (501) 425-5975, michelle.moore@arumc.org

COMMITTEE ON INVESTIGATION ¶2703
Chair: Phil Hathcock, 113 Frecourte Cv, Maumelle 72113, (501) 626-3477, phathcock@arumc.org
Clergy:
Betty Scull, P.O. Box 3412, Little Rock 72203, (501) 224-9456, deltabj@sbcglobal.net
Heather Clawitter, 605 W. 6th St., Mt. Home 72653, (501) 620-9783, hclawitter@arumc.org
Ramiro Lizcano, 1801 S. Dixieland, Rogers 72758, (479) 419-4141, ramiro.lizcano@arumc.org
Phil Hathcock, 113 Frecourte Cv, Maumelle 72113, (501) 626-3477, phathcock@arumc.org
Lay:
Brad Moore, 115 Shady Lane, Maumelle 72113, (501) 663-0535, jbmoore@fswetzellaw.com
Karen Millar, 33 Country Club Cir, Searcy 72143, (501) 268-4859, karenlmillar@hotmail.com
Jim Tarkington, 228 Covington Right Ct., Hot Springs 71901, (501) 623-9314, jtark@cablelynx.com
Alternate Members:
Clergy:
Bill Buchanan, P.O. Box 66, Forrest City 72336, (501) 681-4941, revbuck7@hotmail.com
Rebecca Boggan, 4106 SW Stonewood Terrace, Bentonville 72721, (501) 680-5593, rebecca.boggan@arumc.org
Barbara Douglas, 32 School St, Pine Bluff 71602, (501) 343-5702, pastor.douglas@att.net
Lay:
Amy Dunn-Johnson, 2511 Valley Park Dr., Little Rock 72212, (501) 681-0611, amyjohnson474@gmail.com
John Crawford, P.O. Box 241160, Little Rock 72223, (501) 681-4367, jcrawford@arumc.org

COMMITTEE ON INVESTIGATION FOR DIACONAL MINISTERS ¶2703.2
Susan Jett, 29, Tonto Dr., Cherokee Village 72529, (870) 257-5377, msmjett@gmail.com
Bruce Vick, 3709 Pebble Ct., Fort Smith 72903, (479) 484-5397, bvick1@juno.com
Denni Palmer, 1550 E. Woodbrook Dr., Fayetteville 72703, (479) 790-2149, denni.palmer@arumc.org
Mary Lewis Dassinger, 33 Saint Andrew Dr., Little Rock 72212, (501) 425-9049, mdassinger@arumc.org
J.J. Whitney, 1600 Washington Ave., Conway 72032, (501) 450-1263, judith.whitney@arumc.org
Karl Dixon Platt, P.O. Box 152, Elm Springs 72728, (479) 249-7100, dixon.platt@arumc.org
Matt Daniels, 302 N. Main St., Beebe 72012, (479) 899-3963, matthew.daniels@arumc.org
Robin Moore, 701 W. Main St., Blythevile 2315, (501) 349-9505, n.robin.moore@arumc.org
Tony Griffin, 15524 Chenal Parkway, Little Rock 72211, (501) 230-9858, tony.griffin@arumc.org
David Hoffman, 9820 W. Markham St., Little Rock, (501) 868-4225, davidd.hoffman@gmail.com
David Fleming, 841 Quapaw Ave., Hot Springs 71901, (501) 623-5626, dfleming@arumc.org
Lynn McClure, P.O. Box 100. Bismarck 71929, (870) 584-2487, lynn.mcclure@arumc.org
David French, 132 Lakeside Ln., Hot Springs 71901, (501) 262-4559
Donna Flenniken, 436 Shackleford Rd., Royal 71968, (501) 545-1726, dflenniken46@gmail.com
Charles Long, 503 Brandon Dr., Beebe 72012, (501) 882-7146, Charles.long@arumc.org
Richard Ruble, P.O. Box 1614, Russellville 72811, (479) 968-2635, rruble221@gmail.com

CONFERENCE BOARD OF PENSIONS ¶ 639, 1501- 1505
Chairperson: Stark Ligon, 2312 Broadway St., Little Rock 72206, (501) 375-1589, stark.ligon@arkansas.gov (2016-2024)
Clergy:
Sheila M. Jones, 700 Balearic Rd., Hot Springs Village, 71909, (501) 922-4503, smjones63@yahoo.com (2009-2017)
Beth Waldrup, PO Box 13984, Maumelle 72113, (501) 851-2377, beth.waldrup@arumc.org (2012-2020)
Katie Pearce, 201 S. Chestnut St., Morrilton 72110, (501) 354-4077, katie.pearce@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Michael Utley, 13000 W. Baseline Rd., Little Rock 72210, (870) 930-7758, michaae.utley@arumc.org (2016-2020) 
Laymen:
Lynn Tatum, 2708 Northeastern, Jacksonville 72076, (501) 982-5601 allyn.tatum@tyson.com (2010-2018)
Ken Payne, 108 Pinehurst Cove, Jacksonville 72076, (501) 982-4252 (2012-2020)
Dennis Young, 3503 Tiffany Ln, Texarkana 71854, (903) 826-3260, dennis@yyins.com (2012-2020)
Brian Delavan, 71 Park Ridge Dr., Maumelle 72113, (501) 658-0494, delavan96@sbcglobal.net (2015-2023)
Laywomen:
Jenny Dunn Haslauer, 202 Castle Heights, Cabot 72023, (501) 259-3008, jennyhaslauer@yahoo.com (2014-2022)
Linda Johnson, 57 CR 1411, Corning 72422, (870) 857-0304, Waylin_J@yahoo.com (2009-2017)
Janet Arnett, 809 Valhalla Dr., Eureka Springs 72632, (479) 253-6736, jarnett@nwaft.com (2009-2017)
Phyllis Johnson, 2223 W Maple St., Fayetteville 72701, (479) 442-4981, jhnsnlaw@gmail.com (2012-2020)
Cabinet Representative (Ex-officio): Jim Polk, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, jim.polk@arumc.org
Conference Benefits Officer: Mona Williams, PO Box 3611, Little Rock 72203, (501) 324-8003, mwilliams@arumc.org
Assistant Conference Benefits Officer:  Wendy Brunson Daniels, PO Box 2941, Little Rock 72203, (501) 324-8040, wbrunson@arumc.org
Conference Treasurer: Todd Burris, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8024, tburris@arumc.org

CONFERENCE COMMISSION ON RELIGION AND RACE ¶643          
Chairperson: George Odell, 141 Joe Bowling Rd, Clinton 72031, (903) 701-0744, george.odell@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Central District: Bettye Johnson, 3424 W 14th St., Little Rock 72204, (501) 663-4851, bettyeljohnson@att.net (2012-2020)
Northeast District: Donna Harvey, 6224 Bottorff Rd., Pangburn 72121, (501) 691-0777, donna.harvey@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Northwest District: LaToya Shepherd, 4200 N. 6th, Apt. 228, Fort Smith 72904, (479) 522-1481, latoya.shepherd@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Southeast District: Ab Pevey, 2899 Highway 425 North, Monticello 71655, (870) 367-3849, ab.pevey@sbcglobal.net (2016-2020)
Southwest District: Chester Jones, 221 Matthews Dr., Hot Springs 71901, (501) 701-0181, chesterj1943@gmail.com (2016-2020)
Cabinet Representative: Richard Lancaster, 2 Country Club Cir., Box 1, Ste. 100, Maumelle 72113, (501) 851-1433, richard.lancaster@arumc.org (2012-2018)

COMMITTEE ON REVIEW AND RESEARCH Non-disciplinary
Chairperson: Dee Dee Autry, 301 Elcano Dr., Hot Springs Village 71909, (479) 650-8375, deedee.autry@arumc.org
Central District:  Jeffery Warrick, 15361 Highway 5, Suite B, Cabot, 72023-5144, (501) 843-2302, pastorjeff@journeyumc.com (2016-2018)
Northeast District: Linda P. Bundy, 11 Baywood Dr., Heber Springs 72543, (870) 217-2971, lindapbundy@yahoo.com (2012-2020)
Northwest District: Wes Hilliard, 1604 E Pointer Trail, Van Buren 72956, (479) 474-6424, wes@heritagevb.org (2012-2018)
Southeast District: Darlene Hunt, 1709 S Grand Ave., Brinkley 72021, (870) 589-0224, xxteacherxx@sbcglobal.net (2012-2020)
Southwest District: Dee Dee Autry, 301 Elcano Dr., Hot Springs Village 71909, (479) 650-8375, deedee.autry@arumc.org (2016-2020)
At-Large: Heather Clawitter, 605 W. 6th St., Mountain Home 72653, (501) 620-9783, hsclawitter@yahoo.com (2012-2018)
Betty Scull, PO Box 3412, Little Rock 72203, (501) 224-9456, deltabj@sbcglobal.net (2012-2020)

THE CONFERENCE SECRETARY ¶606
Conference Secretary: Aubrietta Jones, P.O. Box 152, Lonoke 72086, (501) 259-5384, aubrietta.jones@arumc.org

CONFERENCE STATISTICIAN ¶603.7 / THE CONFERENCE TREASURER ¶ 618
Conference Treasurer: Todd Burris, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, tburris@arumc.org
Statistician: Melissa Sanders, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, msanders@arumc.org

COMMISSION ON STATUS AND ROLE OF WOMEN ¶644
Chairperson: Natasha Murray-Norman, 1320 Heartwood St., Whitehall 71602, (870) 303-8766, natasha.murray.norman@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Central District: Lauren Delano, 1600 Prince St., Conway 72032, (479) 409-3359, ldelano@conwayfumc.org (2016-2020)
Northeast: Robin Moore, 701 W. Main St., Blytheville 72315, (501) 349-9505, n.robin.moore@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Northwest District: Sara Bayles, 200 N. 15th St., Fort Smith 72901, (479) 841-0139, sara.bayles@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Southeast District: Barbara Douglas, 32 School St., Pine Bluff 71602, (501) 343-5702, pastor.douglas@att.net (2016-2020)
Southwest District: Patti Butler, 4318 Tanya Cir., Russellville 72802, (479) 886-0848, patti.butler@arumc.org (2016-2020)
Representative from the UMW: Zenobia Harris, #2 Wild Berry Pl., Little Rock 72210, (501) 455-4050, zharris@prodigy.net
Representative from the Board of Laity: Kathy Conley, 4199 N. State Highway 151, Blytheville 72315, (870) 763-1048, kathyconley21@gmail.com

CONFERENCE BOARD OF TRUSTEES ¶¶ 2512 to 2516
Chairperson: Tony Griffin, 15524 Chenal Pkwy, Little Rock 72211, (501) 230-9858, tony.griffin@arumc.org (2016-2020)

Class of 2017                 
Laura Brissey, 781 Main St., Batesville 72501, (870) 612-0844, lwbrissey@gmail.com
Rashim Merriwether, 3315 Romine Rd., Little Rock 72204, (479) 221-2018, rashim.merriwhether@arumc.org
Susan Dunn, 13918 St. Michael Dr., Little Rock, 72212, (501) 258-3866, susanmdunn@aol.com

Class of 2018
Mike Hedges, 207 Cobblestone Dr., Cabot 72023, (501) 259-2202, mike@cabotumc.org
Janet Marshall, 5300 Evergreen Dr., Little Rock 72205, (501) 664-8632, jmarshall@umfa.org
Gloria Connell, 327 Regal Oaks Cir., White Hall 71602, (870) 247-2310, gloconnell@sbcglobal.net

Class of 2019
Eric Meyer, 11308 Pembrook Cir, Bentonville 72712, (479) 426-8411, eric.meyer@arumc.org
Todd Vick, 1018 Salem Rd., Conway 72034, (479) 806-0819, todd.vick@arumc.org

Class of 2020
Tony Griffin, 15524 Chenal Pkwy, Little Rock 72211, (501) 230-9858, tony.griffin@arumc.org
Karen Fish Moore, 18810 State Highway 11 N, Gould 71643, (870) 628-4048
Andrew Kjorlaug, 4 Cedar Lane, Charleston 72933, (501) 984- 3855, andrew.kjorlaug@aruc.org

Ex-officio: Conference Treasurer:  Todd Burris, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8000, tburris@arumc.org

UNITED METHODIST WOMEN ¶ 647
2016 Mission Team Officers
PRESIDENT: Martha Altom, 38 Reclamo Circle, Hot Springs Village 71909, (H) 501-915-0817, maltom@att.net
VICE PRESIDENT: Cathy Blackwood, 2822 Parkwood Circle, Rogers 72756, (H) 479-631-9833, tree21958@gmail.com
SECRETARY: Donna Quandt, #68 Layola Dr, Hot Springs Village 71909, (501) 922-4348, donnaquandt@gmail.com
TREASURER: Carol Dickinson, 117 Gregory Dr, Hot Springs 71913, (501) 545-5824, dickinson45@sbcglobal.net
COMMITTEE ON NOMINATIONS CHAIRPERSON: Mary Lou Martin, 3324 North Hills Blvd., North Little Rock 72116, (H) 501-758-2975, mlmartin@ipa.net
 SECRETARY OF PROGRAM RESOURCES: Beth Cobb, 1112 M Terrace, Barling 72923, (479) 719-0350, bethcobb@att.net
COMMUNICATIONS COORDINATOR: Emily Johnson, 12193 Hwy 146, Holly Grove 72069, (C) 501-940-6577, emily.johnson@arumc.org
MISSION COORDINATORS:                                                                                                                                     
     SPIRITUAL GROWTH: Pam Moore, 8073 US Highway 64 W, Russellville 72802, (C) 501-351-2770, pam.j.moore@gmail.com
     MEMBERSHIP NURTURE and OUTREACH: Zenobia Harris, #2 Wild Berry Pl., Little Rock 72210, (501) 455-4050, zharris@prodigy.net
     EDUCATION And INTERPRETATION: Helen Musgrave, 490 E. Charles St., Batesville 72501, (870) 793-3711, phmusgrave@suddenlink.net
     SOCIAL ACTION: Joyce Moore, 25 Windsor Drive, Little Rock 72209, (H) 501-562-3116, jmoore25@att.net
CENTRAL DISTRICT PRESIDENT: Jo Webber, 2700 S. Cross St., Little Rock 72206, (H) 501-310-6086, jwebber63wesley@aol.com
NORTHEAST DISTRICT PRESIDENT: Tracey Ritchey, 1125 Adams St., Blytheville 72315, (C) 870-623-2325, tritchey@neumw81@gmail.com
NORTHWEST DISTRICT PRESIDENT: Diana Hendricks, 143 Edwards Rd., Atkins 72823, (H) 870-688-0713, dianah1954@hotmail.com
SOUTHEAST DISTRICT PRESIDENT: Joyce Roth, 3834 S. Buerkle Rd., Stuttgart 72160, (H) 870-673-3398, tojoro13@gmail.com
SOUTHWEST DISTRICT PRESIDENT: Judy Mattox, 518 Amity Rd., #H1 Hot Springs 71913, (C) 501-831-1633, jemattox@sbcglobal.net        
DEAN, SCHOOL OF CHRISTIAN MISSION: Rosemary Kirby, 22600 Wilson St., Mablevale 72103, (501) 557-2843, rkirby45@gailmail.com
CONFERENCE BISHOP: Bishop Gary Mueller, 800 Daisy Bates Drive, Little Rock 72202, (W) 501-324-8000, bishop@arumc.org

Additional Members of 2015 Leadership Team
COMMITTEE ON NOMINATIONS:
CLASS OF 2016              Susanne Darter, 119 Brunhilde Lane, Atkins 72823, (H) 479-641-7591, suzie_1964@hotmail.com
                                        Terri Presley, 2207 N. Thomasville, Pocahontas 72455, (C) 870-378-4754, ta.presley@hotmail.com
CLASS OF 2017              Rosemary Kirby, 22600 Wilson St., Mabelvale 72103, (H) 501-557-2843, rkirby45@gmail.com
                                        Mary Lou Martin, 3324 North Hills Blvd., North Little Rock 72116, (H) 501-758-2975, mlmartin@ipa.net
CLASS OF 2018              Deborah Bell, 3604 West 12th St., Little Rock 72204, (C) 501-580-4269, dbell@bcdinc.org
CLASS OF 2019              Goldie Haynes, 5 Whispering Dr., Alexander 72002, (501) 455-6168, goldiehaynes@gmail.com
                                        Norma Switzer, P. O. Box 7777, Crossett 71635, (870) 364-6464, nswitzer@hotmail.com
                                        Terry Gregory, 300 S. Second St., Augusta 72006, (870) 351-0314, tkpg@aol.com
LENDING LIBRARIAN  Mickie Cox, 2404 Hwy 318 S, Marvell 72366, (C) 870-816-0838, mickiedonna@yahoo.com
SC JURISDICTIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM
SECRETARY                        LaDonna Busby, 717 Sidney St., Batesville 72501, (C) 870-307-1720, nonnieandwin@yahoo.com

UNITED METHODIST MEN ¶2301
President:  Will Faulkner, 8123 Leatrice, Little Rock 72227, (501) 978-7970, willwfaulkner@gmail.com

Vice-President:  Jim Bacon, 7401 Suburbia Dr., Pine Bluff 71603, (870) 879-3306

Secretary/Treasurer:  Todd Burris, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock 72202, (501) 324-8004, tburris@arumc.org
DISTRICT REPRESENTATIVES
Central:  Clay McCastlain, 9 Dee Dee Cir, Little Rock 72223, (501) 868-5356, jclaymccastlain@gmail.com
Northeast:  Charles Long, 503 Brandon Dr., Beebe 72012, (501) 882-7146, charles.long@arumc.org
Northwest: Tom Clark, 2325 North River Road, Lavaca 72941, (479) 414-0295, 2tclark3009@gmail.com
Southeast: Tommy Peacock, 125 E. Choctaw, Dumas 71639, (870) 382-6115, thomas39@live.com
Southwest: Robert Nipper, 2531 Hwy 160, Magnolia 71753,  (870) 904-6344 robert.nipper@arumc.org

UNITED METHODIST YOUTH
President:  Lexie Burleson, lexie050@att.net
Vice-President:  Claire Schallenberg, mcschallenberg@att.net
Secretary:  Lily Jones, lily.jones1999@gmail.com
Chaplain:  Creighton Polk, creightonpolk1@gmail.com
YSF Chair:  Andrey Archer,  archer.j.12@windstream.net
Media Chair:  Rebekah Dodson, rebekahldodson@gmail.com
Senior JYT Senior Rep:  Darbi Owen, darbiowen1999@gmail.com
Junior JYT Representative: Kelley Murray Norman, kellymurray53@yahoo.com
Conference Coordinator: Michelle Moore, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock, 72202, (501) 425-5975, michelle.moore@arumc.org (2009-2012, 2012-2016)

CONFERENCE COUNCIL ON YOUNG ADULT MINISTRIES ¶ 650
The membership of the Conference Council on Young Adult Ministries shall be young adults (ages 19 – 35) and shall include a Coordinator of Young Adult Ministries, one representative from each district, and at-large members as needed to accomplish the Council’s ministries. The Coordinator and district members shall be nominated by the Conference Nominating Committee and elected by the Annual Conference.

Central – Caitlyn Hendrickson, 11 Palmetto Ct., Little Rock 72211, (501) 217-9866, knowpeace.nowar@yahoo.com (2016-2020)
Northeast – Muriel Schrepfer, 1008 Pomona St., Jonesboro 72401, (870) 365-2962, themurielstar@gmail.com (2016-2020)
Northwest – Daniel Robertson, 1718 E. Furman, Fayetteville 72703, (501) 920-8301, jamesdanielrobertson@gmail.com
Southeast – Lori Fallon, 256 Mason Hill Rd., Monticello 71655, (870) 723-4968, fumyminister@yahoo.com (2016-2020)
Southwest – Josh Holt, 201 South Hill Ave., El Dorado 71730, (870) 499-3325, joshholt@gmail.com (2016-2020)

Coordinator: Dane Womack, 200 N. 15th St., Fort Smith 72901, (479) 782-5068, william.womack@arumc.org
Central District: Dominique Rutledge, 2020 Hinson Loop Rd. Apt 831, LR 72212, (773) 331-5201, dmnqrtldg@yahoo.com (2012-2016)
Northeast District: Muriel Schrepfer, PO Box 753, State University 72467, (870) 365-2962, muriel@astatewesley.org (2012-2016)
Northwest District: Dane Womack, 200 N. 15th St., Fort Smith 72901, (479) 782-5068, william.womack@arumc.org (2014-2018)
Southeast District: Michael Smith, 14 Wolfe Dr., McGehee 71654, (870) 222-5668, mikesmith@mcgeheebank.com (2012-2016)
Southwest District: John Morel, 10358 Old Post Road, Texarkana 71854, (870) 772-3906, jmorel@mandmmilling.com

CONFERENCE COUNCIL ON YOUTH MINISTRIES ¶649
Membership shall include a conference coordinator, nominated by the Conference Nominating Committee and elected by the Annual Conference, four youth from each district (President, Youth Service Fund Representative/Project Review Committee, two at-large representatives), and the district coordinators. Resource adults may be added as needed. The Conference Coordinator of Youth Ministries shall serve as a staff resource.

Coordinator:  Michelle Moore, 800 Daisy Bates Dr., Little Rock, 72202, (501) 425-5975, michelle.moore@arumc.org (2016-2020)
President:  Lexie Burleson, lexie050@att.net
Vice-President:  Claire Schallenberg, mcschallenberg@att.net
Secretary:  Lily Jones, lily.jones1999@gmail.com
Chaplain:  Creighton Polk, creightonpolk1@gmail.com
YSF Chair:  Andrey Archer, archer.j.12@windstream.net
Media Chair:  Rebekah Dodson, rebekahldodson@gmail.com
Senior JYT Senior Rep:  Darbi Owen, darbiowen1999@gmail.com
Junior JYT Representative: Kelley Murray Norman, kellymurray53@yahoo.com

CENTRAL DISTRICT:

CENTRAL DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM ¶ 661
Chairperson:  Mr. John Crawford, jcrawford128@comcast.net, 501-681-4367 (m)
District Superintendent:  Rev. Richard Lancaster, Richard.lancaster@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
District Administrator:  Mrs. Fonda Kirkman, fkirkman@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
District Leadership Team Members:
Superintendency Chair:  Rev. Mark McDonald, revjmark@gmail.com, 501-329-6056 (c)
Strengthening the Black Church:  Rev. Ronnie Miller-Yow, pastoryow@gmail.com, 501-374-7893 (c)
Disaster Response:  Mr. Rick Gartner, rlgartner@att.net , 501-733-6763 (m)
District UMW President:  Ms. Jo Webber, jwebber63wesley@aol.com, 501-310-6186 (m)
District UMM President: Mr. Clay McCastlain, jclaymccastlain@gmail.com, 501- 908-4105 (m)
Lay Leader:  Mr. John Crawford, jcrawford128@comcast.net, 501-681-4367 (m)
Trustee Chair:  Mr. Freddie Fowlkes, ffowlkes@tcworks.net, 501-796-2878 (h)
Mission Chair:  Rev. Lana Gartner, lana.gartner@arumc.org, 501-733-4560 (m)         
Church Location & Building Chair: Mr. Joe Hilliard, joe.hilliard@cromwell.com, 501-372-2900 (h)
Finance Chair:  Rev. Jeremy Pressgrove, jeremy_pressgrove@hotmail.com, 501-733-3981 (m)
Lay Servant Ministries:  Ms. Carole Blanks, carole.blanks@yahoo.com, 501.313.7067 (h)
Native American Ministries:  Rev. Hawk Coleman, hawk.coleman@gmail.com, 501-730-4858 (m)
DCYM President:  Claire Thompson, lizaclaire98@gmail.com, 501-410-2080 (m)
DCYM Coordinators:  Mr. Zack Shrick, zschrick@conwayfumc.org, 501-329-3801 (c)
Mrs. Taylor Hubbard, taylorkhubbard@gmail.com, 501-251-5828 (m)
200K Reasons Rep:  Ms. Elizabeth Mayfield-Hart, ekmhart@gmail.com, (501) 590-9524 (m)

CENTRAL DISTRICT CONFERENCE ¶659
District Superintendent as Chairperson:  Rev. Richard Lancaster, Richard.lancaster@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
District Administrator:  Mrs. Fonda Kirkman, fkirkman@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
District Lay Leader:  Mr. John Crawford, jcrawford128@comcast.net, 501-681-4367 (m)

All Lay Members to Annual Conference representing each charge within the district.
All appointive clergy from each charge within the district, and other persons as deemed necessary by the District Superintendent.
Chancellor:  Rev. David Hoffman, davidd.hoffman@gmail.com, 501-868-4225 (c)

CENTRAL DISTRICT LAY LEADER ¶660
Mr. John Crawford, jcrawford128@comcast.net, 501-681-4367 (m)

 

CENTRAL DISTRICT FINANCE COMMITTEE (Non-Disciplinary)
District Superintendent:  Rev. Richard Lancaster, Richard.lancaster@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
District Administrator:  Mrs. Fonda Kirkman, fkirkman@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
Chairperson: Rev. Jeremy Pressgrove, jeremy_pressgrove@hotmail.com, 501-733-3981 (m)

Class of 2016:
Ms. Sandra Wood, swood@lakewood-umc.org, 501-753-6186 (h)
Rev. Beth Perdue, Beth.Perdue@arumc.org, 501- 412-6507 (m)
Mr. Larry Grace, larry.grace@comcast.net, 501-223-6088 (h)

Class of 2017:
Rev. Jeremy Pressgrove, jeremy_pressgrove@hotmail.com, 501-733-3981 (m)
Mr. Clarence Trice, ctrice@umfa.org, 501-664-8632 (o)
Ms. Sue Frank, sfrank1950@yahoo.com, 501-954-8513 (o)

Class of 2018:
Rev. Tony Griffin, Tony.griffin@arumc.org, 501) 224-6047 (o)
Mrs. Nona Grady, nonag45@gmail.com, 501- 851-4783
Ms. Teena Woodworth, teena@arkansasheritage.org, 501-733-0220

CENTRAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE ON ORDAINED MINISTRY—¶ 666
District Superintendent (who may serve as executive secretary):
Rev. Richard Lancaster, Richard.lancaster@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
Chairperson:  TBA
Registrar: (w/o voice or vote)  Mrs. Fonda Kirkman, fkirkman@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)

Quadrennium 2016-2020
Rev. Rev Blake Bradford – FE – blake.bradford@arumc.org, 501-324-8017 (o)
Rev. Katie Pearce – FE – Katie.Pearce@arumc.org, 479-236-6134 (m)
Rev. Michael Roberts – FE – mroberts@arumc.org, 501-329-3801 (c)
Rev. Claire Caldwell – FE – claire.caldwell@arumc.org, 501-217-6700 (c)
Rev. Ben Crismon – FE – ben.crismon@arumc.org, (501) 944-0192 (m)
Rev. Brittany Watson – FE – Brittany.watson@arumc.org, 501-835-3410 (c)
Rev. Rich Mitchell – FE – Richard.mitchell@arumc.org, 501-374-9520 (o)
Rev. Bryan Diffee – FE – bryan.diffee@arumc.org, 501-557-2129 (c)
Rev. Michael Blanchard – FE – Michael.blanchard@arumc.org, 479-858-2847 (m)
Rev. Melvin Moss – AM – msmsoss@yahoo.com, 501-888-3854 (c)
Rev. Nathan Kilbourne – FE – nate.kilbourne@arumc.org, 501-410-2544 (m)
Rev. Martha Taylor – FD – mtaylor@arumc.org, 501-324-8035 (o)
Rev. Scott Moore – FD – smoore@methodistfamily.org, 501-837-8712 (m)
Rev. Cindy Henry – FD – chenry@lakewood-umc.org, 501-350-5900 (m)
Rev. Phil Hathcock – RE – phathcock@arumc.org, 501-626-3477 (m)
Rev. LaNita Daniels – PL (completed COS) – lanitaawd@aol.com, 501-835-8811 (h)
Mrs. Carol Randolph – Laity – cwhistle.randolph@gmail.com, 501-416-3446 (m)
Mrs. Linda Powell – Laity – lindap615@gmail.com, 501-258-0373 (h)
Mrs. Betty Gene Mann – Laity – bgm-rsm@comcast.net, 501-227-4159 (h)
Mrs. Brenda Norwood – Laity – bnorwood3g@gmail.com, 501-868-9844 (h)

CENTRAL DISTRICT BOARD OF TRUSTEES ¶ 2518.2 & 610.5
Chairperson:  Mr. Fred Fowlkes, ffowlkes@tcworks.net, 501-796-2878 (h)
Chancellor:  Rev. David Hoffman, davidd.hoffman@gmail.com, 501-868-4225 (c)
Class of 2016:
Rev. Keith Coker, keith.coker@arumc.org, 501-329-3801, ext. 228 (o)
Rev. Nathan Kilbourne, nate.kilbourne@arumc.org, 501- 796-2624 (c)
Mr. Fred Fowlkes, ffowlkes@tcworks.net, 501-796-2878 (h)
Class of 2017: 
Mr. John Walker, johnwalkeratty@aol.com, 501-374-3758 (m)
Ms. Sylvia Borchert, sylvia.borchert@ally.com, 501-661-9369 (m)
Ms. Elaine Jones, elaine@thetitleco.net, 501-821-2104  (h)

Class of 2018: 
Rev. Colin Bagby, colin.bagby@arumc.org, 479- 264-0200 (m)
Mr. Don Riggin, donriggin@sbcglobal.net, 501- 228-4781 (h)

CENTRAL DISTRICT NOMINATIONS COMMITTEE
District Superintendent (who shall be the chairperson): Rev. Richard Lancaster, Richard.lancaster@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
Class of 2016:
Mrs. Loma Speck, lespeck39@hotmail.com, 501-328-3407 (h)
Rev. Phil Hathcock, plh@prodigy.net, 501-626-3477 (m)
Rev. C.E. McAdoo, umcsed@yahoo.com, 501-221-7503 (h)
Class of 2017: 
Rev. Blake Bradford, blake@stjames-umc.org, 501-217-6700 (o)
Mrs. Colleen Caldwell, deaconesscolleen@gmail.com,   501-529-0604 (m)     
Mr. Bill Lassett, lassettfarms@yahoo.com, 501-454-0425 (m)   
Class of 2018: 
Rev. Aubrietta Jones, pastoraubrietta@gmail.com, 501- 259-5384 (m)
Rev. Candace Barron, candace.barron@arumc.org, 501- 251-7492 (m)
Mrs. Marcia Dunbar, marcia@stjames-umc.org, 501- 217-6700 (c)

CENTRAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE ON LAY SERVANT MINISTRIES ¶ 668
Director of Lay Servant Ministries (chair): Ms. Carole Blanks, carole.blanks@yahoo.com, 501.313.7067 (h)
District Lay Leader:  Mr. John Crawford, jcrawford128@comcast.net, 501-681-4367 (m)
An Instructor of Lay Servant courses:  Various
District Superintendent:  Rev. Richard Lancaster, Richard.lancaster@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
District Administrator:  Mrs. Fonda Kirkman, fkirkman@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
Ms. Carole Blanks, carole.blanks@yahoo.com, 501.313.7067 (h)
Ms. Deborah Bledsoe, dmotleybledsoe@gmail.com, 501-301-8414 (h)
Mr. Bart Gray, bart@bartgrayrealty.com, 501-982-8409 (h)       
Ms. Gay McDaniel, gaymcdaniel@sbcglobal.net, 501-690-2582 (h)
Ms. Joyce Moore, jmoore25@att.net, 501-562-3116 (h)
Mr. Art Ritter, aaritter@ieee.org, 501-326-8003 (h)

CENTRAL DISTRICT COMMITTEE ON DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENCY ¶669
Chairperson: Rev. Mark McDonald, revjmark@gmail.com, 501-329-6056 (c)
District Lay Leader: Mr. John Crawford, jcrawford128@comcast.net, 501-681-4367 (m)
Class of 2016:
Rev. Maxine Allen, mallen@arumc.org, 501-539-0280 (m)
Mr. Bill Waddell, waddell@fridayfirm.com, 501-370-1510 (o)
Rev. Mark McDonald, revjmark@gmail.com, 501-329-6056 (c)
Class of 2017:
Rev. Mary Hilliard, mary@asbury-lr.org, 501- 225-9231 (o)
Ms. Mabel Donaldson, mldonaldson@comcast.net, 501-227-9346 (h)
Rev. Don Nolley, dcanolley@comcast.net, 501- 351-4493 (h)
Class of 2018:
Rev. Katie Pearce, Katie.Pearce@arumc.org, 501- 224-6047 (c)
Rev. Jimmy Mosby, jimmymosby@yahoo.com501-960-4666 (m)
Mrs. Sheila Vancura, svancura1313@gmail.com, 501- 993-1271 (c)
Appointed by DS:  Mr. Pat Hagge, haggefam@aol.com, 501-843-9386 (h)

CENTRAL DISTRICT BOARD OF CHURCH LOCATION AND BUILDING ¶¶ 2519
District Superintendent: Rev. Richard Lancaster, Richard.lancaster@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
Chairperson:  Mr. Joe Hilliard, joe.hilliard@cromwell.com, 501-372-2900 (h)
Class of 2016:
Mr. Barney Taylor, taylorconst@sbcglobal.net, 501-350-5508 (m)
Rev. Ron Clark, ronaldclark1510@comcast.net, 501-812-0709 (h)
Mr. Dan Robinson, danr2@sbcglobal.net,
Class of 2017:
Mr. Joe Hilliard, joe.hilliard@cromwell.com, 501-372-2900 (h
Ms. Sara Wood, selisewood@gmail.com, 501-580-1622 (m)
Mr. Ron Goss, rlg6058@gmail.com, 501-690-4268
Class of 2018: 
Rev. Carlton Cross, cncross@salemumc-benton.com, 501- 316-2282 (c)
Mr. David Eckess, deckess@sbcglobal.net, 501-960-3319 (h)
Mr. Ken Pearson, ken.pearson@sbcglobal.net, 501- 837-4268 (m)

BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF THE DISTRICT BOARD OF MISSIONS
Chair:  Rev. Lana Gartner, lana.gartner@arumc.org, 501-329-6215 (h) 
Class of 2016:
Rev. Lana Gartner, lana.gartner@arumc.org, 501-329-6215 (h)
Ms. Sue Winkley, swinkley@lakewood-umc.org, 501-835-7120 (h)
Mr. Anthony Watkins, Jr., anthonywatkinsjr@yahoo.com, 501-413-8853 (m)
Ms. Enrica Randall, erandall1@hotmail.com, 501-835-2129 (h)
Rev. Kathleen McMurray, kathleen.mcmurray@arumc.org, 501-329-6056
Class of 2017: 
Rev. Jimmy Mosby, jimmymosby@yahoo.com501-960-4666 (m)
Rev. Ed Wyers, edwyers@gmail.com870-362-9072 (m)
Ms. Ann Rowell, 16arowell@gmail.com, 501-225-2731 (h)
Mr. John Ripa, john.ripa@sbcglobal.net, 501-952-6538 (m)
Ms. Ruth Anne Jones, rajones@bcdinc.org, 501-351-1447 (m)
Class of 2018: 
Rev. Claire Caldwell, claire.caldwell@arumc.org, 501- 626-5432 (c)
Rev. Carissa Rodgers, rodgers.carissa@yahoo.com, 501-375-1600 (c)
Rev. Dee Harper, cdharper1979@yahoo.com, 870- 256-3757 (c)
Mr. Mitchell Forrest, mfforrest@yahoo.com, 501-765-3717 (h)
Ms. Bailey Faulkner, director@ozarkmissionproject.org, 501-607-3232 (c)
Ex-Officio (with vote):
District Superintendent:  Rev. Richard Lancaster, richard.lancaster@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
Secretary-Treasurer:  Mrs. Fonda Kirkman, fkirkman@arumc.org, 501-851-1433 (o)
Lay Leader:  Mr. John Crawford, jcrawford128@comcast.net, 501-681-4367 (m)
District UMW President: Ms. Jo Webber, jwebber63wesley@aol.com, 501-310-6186 (m)
GBOM Missions Secretary:  Ms. Mary Lewis Dassinger, mldassinger@att.net, 501-425-9049 (m)

NORTHEAST DISTRICT:

NORTHEAST DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
Chairperson: Angie Gage, PO Box 420, Cherokee Village 72525, (870) 239-8541, angie.gage@arumc.org
Vice Chairperson: Clark Atkins, 204 S Main St, Harrisburg 72432, (501) 773-6911, clark.atkins@arumc.org
District Superintendent: J. J. Galloway, PO Box 2415, Batesville 72503, (870) 793-5247, jjgalloway@arumc.org
District Lay Leader: Charles Long, 503 Brandon Dr, Beebe 72012 (501) 882-7146, charles.long@arumc.org
District Administrators: LaDonna Busby, PO Box 2415, Batesville 72503, (870) 793-5247, lbusby@arumc.org
                                                  Connie Thomas, PO Box 1765, Jonesboro 72403, (870) 268-4012, cthomas@arumc.org
District Treasurer:  Jennifer Rodgers, 145 Wilderness Dr, Batesville 72503, (501) 231-1136, jrodgerslmsw@gmail.com
Finance Chairperson: Charles Green, 5 Robinwood, Searcy 72143, (501) 827-1677, cgreen@firstcommunity.net
District UM Women President: Tracey Ritchey, 1125 W Adams St, Blytheville 72315, (870) 623-2325, trichey@tenaris.com (2015)
UM Men President:  None
DCYM President: Olivia Green, 760 Lawrence 438, Walnut Ridge 72476, (870) 886-6919, bethwilfond@yahoo.com
Youth Ministries Coordinators: ­­­­­­­­­­­­Lorrie McClure, 27 Lake Oak Dr, Batesville 72501, (870) 613-6961, pioneer2825@yahoo.com                                            Casey Walker, 304 N Main St, Searcy, AR 72143, (501) 268-5896, caseykwalk@gmail.com
Lay Servant Ministries Director: Susan Jett, 29 Tonto Dr, Cherokee Village 72529, (870) 257-5377, msmjett@gmail.com
District Secretary Global Ministries: Doni Martin, 710 Bryan Ave, Corning 72422, (870) 857-3878, fredoni@centurytel.net 
Disaster Relief Coordinator: Cody Gray, 50305 Pruett’s Chapel Rd, Paragould 72450, (870) 703-8756, ccgray82@yahoo.com
Trustees/ Church Locations and Buildings Chairperson: Gene Vance, 2911 Covey Dr, Jonesboro 72404, (870) 934-8900, gene.vance@vanceconstructionsolutions.com
District Superintendency Chairperson: Tommy Toombs, 1099 W Pine St, Heber Springs 72543, (501) 270-2509, ttoombs@suddenlinkmail.com
Committee Ordained Ministry Chairperson: David Orr, 304 N Main St, Searcy 72143, (501) 268-5896, david.orr@arumc.org
ASU Wesley Foundation: Samantha Meadors, P.O. Box 2775,State University 72467,  (501) 650-0565, astatewesley@yahoo.com                                                                 Russ Hannah, 2512 Lexington Pl, Jonesboro 72404, (870) 931-6595, rhannah@astate.edu
Conference Religion & Race Comm.  Representative:  George Odell, 167 Joe Bowling Rd, Clinton 72031, (903) 701-0744, george.odell@arumc.org
Wayland Springs Camp Representative:  Jimmy Green, 760 Lawrence 438, Walnut Ridge 72476, (870) 886-6969, jimmy.green@usfood.com
Mount Eagle Retreat Center Representative:  Sarge Leonard, 935 Beal Rd, Clinton 72301, (501) 723-4580, info@mounteagle.org

NORTHEAST DISTRICT CONFERENCE
District Superintendent Chairperson: J. J. Galloway, PO Box 2415, Batesville 72503, (870) 793-5247, jjgalloway@arumc.org
District Administrators: LaDonna Busby and Connie Thomas
District Lay Leader: Charles Long, 503 Brandon Dr, Beebe 72012 (501) 882-7146, charles.long@arumc.org
All Lay Members to Annual Conference representing each charge within the district. All appointive clergy from each charge within the district, and other persons as deemed necessary by the District Superintendent.

NORTHEAST DISTRICT LAY LEADER
Charles Long, 503 Brandon Dr, Beebe 72012 (501) 882-7146, charles.long@arumc.org

NORTHEAST DISTRICT LAY SERVANT MINISTRIES COMMITTEE
Director of Lay Servant Ministries: Susan Jett, 29 Tonto Dr, Cherokee Village 72529, (870) 257-5377, smjett@centurytel.net
District Superintendent: J.J. Galloway, PO Box 2415, Batesville 72503, (870) 793-5247, jjgalloway@arumc.org
District Lay Leader: Charles Long, 503 Brandon Dr, Beebe 72012 (501) 882-7146, charles.long@arumc.org
An Instructor of Lay Servant courses: will vary
District Administrators: Connie Thomas and LaDonna Busby
Others may be added as needed to assure a successful district Lay Servant program.

NORTHEAST DISTRICT COMMITTEE ON ORDAINED MINISTRY
Chairperson: David Orr, 304 N Main St, Searcy 72143, (501) 268-5896, David.Orr@arumc.org
Representative from Conference BOM
John Wilcher, 226 Edwin Circle, Memphis, TN 38104, (901) 516-0864, john.wilcher@arumc.org
CLASS 2016
Clergy:  
Mace Straubel, 140 N Fordyce St, Rector 72461, (870) 631-2993, bromace@yahoo.com
David Orr, 304 N Main St, Searcy 72143, (501) 268-5896, David.Orr@arumc.org
Lay Persons:
Asa Whitaker, 160 Ottinger St, Batesville 72501, (870) 793-3007, alwhitaker@suddenlink.net
Van Parker, 625 Ridgeway, Blytheville 72315, (870) 762-1850, drparker@rocketmail.com
Jim Reed, 267 Pine Hill Rd, Fairfield Bay 72088, 501-884-3562, jfreed@artelco.com
CLASS 2017
Clergy:
Angie Gage, PO Box 420, Cherokee Village 72525, (870) 897-4962, angie.gage@arumc.org
Paul Strang, PO Box 1399, Fairfield Bay 72088, (501) 294-9232, pstrang@arumc.org
Charles Sigman, 2201 S Culberhouse St, Jonesboro 72401, (501) 580-0804, charles.sigman@arumc.org
Lay Persons:
Debbie Bodenhamer, 1059 S College St, Mt Home 72653, (870) 425-2744, debbybodenhamer@hotmail.com
Ruth Kent Cook, 90 Cook Rd, Batesville 72501, (870) 834-0106, udderlydelectable@yahoo.com
Gundel Martin, PO Box 127, Caraway 72419, (870) 482-3456
CLASS 2018
Clergy:
Samantha Meadors, 3413 Derby Drive, Jonesboro 72404, (501) 650-0565, director@astatewesley.org
Nancy Rainwater, 5405 Caribbean Pl, Jonesboro 72404, (870) 273-9399,  nmrainh2o@yahoo.com
Heather Clawitter, 605 W 6th St, Mountain Home 72653, (501) 620-9783, hclawitter@arumc.org
Herschel Richardson, 801 S Main St, Jonesboro 72401, (870) 219-2304, hrichardson@fumcjonesboro.org
Lay Persons:
Mike “Sarge” Leonard, 935 Beal Rd., Clinton 72301, (501) 723-4580, sarge.leonard@arumc.org
Cecily Brock, 3205 Ashton Cove, Jonesboro 72404, (501) 228-7661, cecily.brock@smail.astate.edu

NORTHEAST DISTRICT BOARD OF CHURCH LOCATION AND BUILDING & BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Chairperson: Gene Vance, 2911 Covey Dr, Jonesboro 72404, (870) 934-8900, gene.vance@vanceconstructionsolutions.com
CLASS 2016
Lay Persons:
Glen Busby, 717 Sidney St, Batesville 72501, (870) 307-8190, nonnieandwin@yahoo.com
Ada Heath, PO Box 361, McCrory 72101, (870) 731-5316, jheath@centurytel.net
Gene Vance, 2911 Covey Dr, Jonesboro 72404, (870) 934-8900, gene.vance@vanceconstructionsolutions.com
Clergy: Paul Seay, PO Box 2793, Batesville 72503, (479) 970-0696, Paul.Seay@arumc.org
CLASS 2017
Lay Persons:
Steve Zahner, 444 Thompson Cove Lane, Shirley 72153, 501-581-2447, zahnersteve@yahoo.com
Barbara Wilson, 114 Lido Place, Searcy 72143, (501) 268-5124, nanabwilson@yahoo.com
Clergy:
Angie Gage, PO Box 420, Cherokee Village 72525, (870) 897-4962, angie.gage@arumc.org
Clayton Bulice, 402 N Locust St, Newark 72562, (501) 730-8497, clayton.bulice@arumc.org
Dany Partlow, PO Box 357, Marked Tree 72365, (870) 926-1315, danypartlow@hotmail.com
CLASS 2018
Lay Persons:
Charles Green, 5 Robinwood, Searcy 72143, (501) 827-1677, cgreen@firstcommunity.net
Brock Ferguson, 3137 Sistine Chapel Circle, Jonesboro 72404, (870) 761-9757, brock.ferguson23@gmail.com
Kim Reddmann, 1742 Hwy 42, Cherry Valley 72324, (870) 588-2333, kimreddmann@gmail.com
Clergy:  Thompson Murray, PO Box 489, Newport 72112, (501) 580-7787, thompsonwmurray@gmail.com

NORTHEAST DISTRICT COMMITTEE ON DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENCY
(2 Laywomen; 2 Laymen; 2 Clergy; 2 At-Large; 2 Appointed by DS
Chairperson: Tommy Toombs, 1099 W Pine St, Heber Springs 72543, (501) 270-2509, ttoombs@suddenlinkmail.com
District Lay Leader: Charles Long, 503 Brandon Dr, Beebe 72012 (501) 882-7146, charles.long@arumc.org
CLASS 2016:
Karen Millar, 33 Country Club Circle, Searcy 72143m (501) 268-4859, karenmillar@hotmail.com (AL)
Asa Whitaker, 160 Ottinger St, Batesville 72501, (870) 793-3007, alwhitaker@suddenlink.net (LM)
Dan Brand, 751 Sandiff Rd, Shirley 72153, (870) 692-4501, Dan.Brand@arumc.org (DS)
CLASS 2017:
Tom Frase, 605 W 6th St. Mountain Home 72653, (479) 970-6464, thomas.frase@arumc.org (C)
Jeanne Williams, 214 SW Second St, Walnut Ridge 72476, (870) 530-3304, Jeanne.williams@arumc.org (DS)
Phillip Williams, 11 White Oak Cir, Searcy 72143, (501) 230-9920 (LM) 
Bonnie Cox, 110 E Elm St, Harrisburg 72432, (870) 503-2334, bcox@rittermail.com (LW)
CLASS 2018:
Nikki Pierce, 2952 Rosebud Rd, Quitman 72131, (501) 206-7780, nikki.pierce@arumc.org (AL)
Joe Kaiser, PO Box 361, Brookland 72417, (870) 761-4390, jjkaiser12@gmail.com (C)

NORTHWEST DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM
District Superintendent:  Stephen Coburn, 4010 Grand Avenue, Fort Smith, AR 72904 (479) 783-0385 (’15)
Chairperson:  Rev. Jim Benfer, PO Box 188, Dardanelle, AR  72834 (479) 229-3720 (’13)
Lay Leader:  Bruce Vick, 3709 Pebble Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72903 (479) 484-5397 (‘11)
District Secretary:  Cathy Blackwood, 2822 Parkwood Cir, Rogers AR  72756 (479) 631-9833 (’13)
District Chancellor:  Jason Jouett, PO Box 1150, Fayetteville AR  72702 (479) 387-8648 (’13)
District Treasurer:  Vince Tate, 2202 Carolina Way, Rogers AR  72758 (479) 986-0108 (’14)
District Administrator:  Becky Neighbors, 4010 Grand Ave, Fort Smith, AR 72904 (479) 783-0385 (‘11)
Lay Servant Ministries:  Liz Curtis, 5440 Primrose Rd, Lowell AR  72745 (479) 872-1441 (’14)
Location & Building:  Larry Weir, 1714, Bunker Hill Dr., Van Buren, AR 72956 (479) 471-0280 (‘11)
Missions and Outreach:  Rev. Troy Conrad, PO Box 42, Farmington AR  72730 (479) 597-0438 (’13)
Mission Field Interpreter:  Rev. Lee Myane, 11 Whitwick, Bella Vista AR  72715 (479) 531-6065 (‘11)
Ordained Ministry:  Rev. Steve Poarch, 4100 Grand Avenue, Fort Smith AR 72904 (479) 783-5908 (’16)
DCOM Executive Secretary:  Cindy Marsh, 4010 Grand Ave, Fort Smith AR  72904 (479) 783-0385 (’12)
Shoal Creek Representative: Rev. Judy Hall, PO Box 439, Magazine AR 72943 (479) 438-1429 (’16)
Shoal Creek Trustee Representative: Doug Kelley, 2500 Barnes St, Pocola OK 74902 (918) 436-7103 (’16)
Superintendency:  Rev. Bud Reeves, 200 North 15th, Fort Smith AR 72901 (479) 782-5068 (16)
UAFS:  Rev. Sara Bayles, 200 North 15th, Fort Smith AR  72903 (479) 782-5068 (’15)
UA Wesley:  Rev. Emily Burch, PO Box 1106, Fayetteville AR  72702 (479) 442-4237 (’14)
ATU Wesley:  Rev. John Palmer, 1111 El Paso Ave, Russellville AR  72801 (479) 567-4486 (’16)
UMM:  Tom Clark, 2325 North River Road, Lavaca AR 72941 (479) 414-0295 (’15)
UMW:  Diana Hendricks, 143 Edwards Rd, Atkins AR  72823, (479)-498-6370 (’15)
Youth/Young Adult: Wesley Wells, Charleston AR (’16)
Youth Coordinator: Dylan Knott, 1922 Dodson Ave, Fort Smith AR 72901 (501) 288-0280
Youth District Co-coordinator:  Jeff Turner, PO Box 155, Greenwood AR  72936 (479) 650-1756 (’14)
Children:  Sally Ware, 200 North 15th, Fort Smith AR  72901 (479) 459-9565 (’11)
At-Large:  2017 – Shatara Porchia-White, 4224 E Oakmont Dr, Fayetteville, AR 72701-7785 (479) 422-6014
At-Large:  2018 – Damien Cabrera, PO Box 1107, Fort Smith AR  72902 (479) 461-3642
At-Large: 2019 – LaToya Shepherd, 4200 No 6th, Fort Smith, AR 72904, (479) 522-1481

NORTHWEST DISTRICT CONFERENCE
District Superintendent as Chairperson:  Stephen Coburn, 4010 Grand Avenue, Fort Smith, AR 72904 (479) 783-0385 (’15)
District Lay Leader:  Bruce Vick, 3709 Pebble Ct, Fort Smith, AR 72903 (479) 484-5397 (‘11)
Lay member to Annual Conference from each charge within the district.
Clergy from each charge within the district.
Other persons as deemed necessary by the District Superintendent.

NORTHWEST DISTRICT COMMITTEE ON ORDAINED MINISTRY
Chairperson:  Rev. Steve Poarch, 4100 Grand Avenue, Fort Smith 72904 (479) 783-5908 (’16)
DCOM Executive Secretary:  Cindy Marsh, 4010 Grand Ave, Fort Smith 72904 (479) 783-0385
Secretary: Rev. Pat Bodenhammer, 111 Fern Valley Drive, Gravette 72736 (501) 749-5118
District Superintendent:  Stephen Coburn, 4010 Grand Avenue, Fort Smith 72904 (479) 783-0385 (’15)
Florine Johnson, 1811 N 13th St, Fort Smith 72904-6011 (479) 782-9141
Carol Shurr, 6705 South S Street, Fort Smith 72903 (479) 719-1206
Ron Hayes, 15 Nottingham Dr, Bella Vista 72715-5049  (479) 366-9725
Rev. Troy Conrad, PO Box 42, Farmington 72730-0042  (479) 597-0438
Rev. Gail Brooks, 304 S Commerce Ave, Russellville 72801-5051  (479) 968-1232
Linda Morrow, 13438 Little Elm Rd, Farmington 72730 (479) 267-5489
Rev. Pat Bodenhammer, 111 Fern Valley Drive, Gravette 72736  (501) 749-5118
Rev. Rex Dickey, 18 Congleton Cir, Bella Vista 72714-4505, (479) 644-7094
Rev. Steve Pulliam, 4248 E Oakmont Dr, Fayetteville 72701, (479) 530-0429
Heather Sprinkle, 463 Rolling Green Dr, Dover 72837-8939 (479) 280-8206
Rev. David Ruehr, 2510 W 2nd Pl, Russellville 72801, (479) 877-9659
Rev. David Williams, 1100 W Bower Ave, Harrison 72601 (870) 715-8576                                            
Rev. Daniel Thueson, 416 Short St, Alma 72921 (479) 459-6189
Rev. Jaimie Alexander, 4001 W Olive St. Rogers 72756-1806 (479) 855-1158
Rev. Jeff Blassingame, 700 North Albert Pike, Apt #1, Fort Smith (479) 434-8715
Rev. Tom Sullinger, PO Box 729, Danville  (479) 622-0170
Rev. Janice Sudbrink, 200 North 15, Fort Smith  (479) 459-8664
Susan Kramer, 4480 Lone Oak Dairy Rd, Harrison 72601 (870) 365-9113
Liz Lusk, 603 Arcadia Dr, Bentonville 72712 (479) 200-1842

NORTHWEST DISTRICT COMMITTEE ON DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENCY
Chairperson:  Rev. Bud Reeves, 200 North 15th, Fort Smith 72901 (479) 782-5068 (16)
Lay Leader:  Bruce Vick, 3709 Pebble Ct, Fort Smith 72903 (479) 484-5397 (‘11)
Class of 2017:
Dewitt Smith, 1 Trout Farm, Bella Vista 72714-3111 (479) 366-1365
Rev. Jaimie Alexander, 4001 W Olive St. Rogers 72756-1806 (479) 855-1158
Kelsey Mendez-Castillo, 14721 North State Hwy 28, Dardanelle 72834 (501-319-5696)
Class of 2018:
Rev. Judy Van Hoose, 206 W Johnson, Springdale 72764 (479) 530-2042
Do Van Le, 6717 Free Ferry, Fort Smith 72903 (479) 484-9439
Debby Pankratz, PO Box 559, Hackett 72937, (479) 638-8800
Class of 2019:
Rev. Jan Davis, PO Box 1106, Fayetteville 72702 (479) 442-4237
Mike Johnston, 4994 SR 124, Russellville 72802 (479) 880-9951
Paula Agee, 1138 N Huntington Dr, Fayetteville 72701 (479) 527-9977
Haley Harper, 236 Crow Mountain Rd, Russellville 72802 (601) 613-2630

NORTHWEST DISTRICT BOARD OF CHURCH LOCATION AND BUILDING
Chairperson:  Larry Weir, 1714, Bunker Hill Dr., Van Buren 72956 (479) 471-0280
District Superintendent:  Stephen Coburn, 4010 Grand Avenue, Fort Smith 72904 (479) 783-0385 (’15)
Class of 2017:
Rev. Mark Donald, PO Box 1074, Diamond City 72630 (870) 688-1467
Harley Strang, 9509 Jenny Lind Rd, Fort Smith 72908-9150 (479) 646-9329                                                                            
TBS
Class of 2018:
Judy Rudd-Platt, PO Box 152, Elm Springs 72728-0152 (501) 607-0889
Jeff Silva, 8010 W Wedington Dr, Fayetteville 72704-6143, (479) 263-4649
David Swearingen, 511 S 4th St, Rogers 72756, (479) 636-6814
Class of 2019:
Rev. Lee Myane, 11 Whitwick, Bella Vista  72715 (479) 531-6065
Charles Ledbetter, 1 Riverlyn Ter, Fort Smith 72903 (479) 629-7661
TBS

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT LEADERSHIP BOARD ¶ 660
The Chairperson shall be nominated by the District Committee on Nominations and elected by the District Conference.
Chairperson: Mike Morey, PO Box 8003, Pine Bluff 71611, (501) 204-2988
Co-Chairperson:  Jimmie Boyd, 1110 Wooley Rd., Rison 71665  (870) 357-2688
District Superintendent:  Mark Norman, P.O. Box 6607, Pine Bluff 71611  (870) 367-3365
Lay Leader:  John Hollimon, 602 Maple Street, Crossett 71635, (870) 364-8299
Trustees Rep: Hank Wilkins, IV, 900 N. University, Pine Bluff  71601, (870) 536-6366
Ordained Ministry Rep: Mike Smith, 404 W Ash St., Brinkley  72021, (501) 290-8053
Location & Building Rep: Eddie Schieffler, 221 St. Andrew, West Helena 72390, (870-572-2161)
District Superintendency Rep: Debby Bland, 370 Hwy 144 North, Lake Village  71653, (870) 265-6347
Lay Speaking Rep:  Jimmie Boyd, 1110 Wooley Rd., Rison 71665  (870) 357-2688
Nominations Rep:  Mike Wilkie, 502 Porter Street, Helena  72342, (870) 816-6754
Bear Creek Camp Rep:  Ramey Stiles, 123 Lee 316, Marianna  72360, (870) 768-5758
At Large Member:  Mylas Murray-Norman, 1320 Heartwood, White Hall 71602, (501) 374-0497
At Large Member:  Ross Wayne Martin, 108 S Crestview St., Dumas 71639
At Large Member: Hank Wilkins V,  900 N. University, Pine Bluff 71601, (870) 536-6366
At Large Member:  Helen Emerson, 3204 S Tennessee St., Pine Bluff 71601, (870) 534-6900 
At Large Member:  Becky Simmons, 6226 Rayhan Rd, Pine Bluff 71603, (870) 879-0091
Non-Voting Members:
Church & Comm. Worker: Evelyn Shackleford, P.O. Box 204, Moro 72368  (870) 295-3171
UMW Representative:  Joyce Roth, 3834 Buerkle Rd S, Stuttgart 72160, (870) 673-3398
UMM Representative:  Tommy Peacock, 125 E. Choctaw St., Dumas 71639
District Youth Rep:  Luke Schaffhauser, 16995 Hwy 49, Marvell 72366, (870) 995-8558
District Youth Co-Chairs:  Lori Fallon, 256 Mason Hill Rd., Monticello  71655, (870) 723-4968
                                             Jennifer White, 307 E 4th St., Stuttgart 72160, (870) 673-3737
Bear Creek Camp Rep:  Glenn Hicks,  19 East Mississippi,  Marianna 72360,  (870) 295-2583
Dist. Treas./Admin:  Audrea Stephens, P.O. Box 6607, Pine Bluff 71611 (870) 367-3365
Admin. Asst.:  TBA
Director, Wesley –UAM:  Kavan Dodson, 159 Falls, Monticello 71655, (870) 367-5966
Director, Wesley-UAPB:  Hank Wilkins, IV, 900 N. University, Pine Bluff 71601, (870) 536-6366
District Chancellor:  Paul Keith, PO Drawer 447, Monticello 71657, (870) 853-6253
District Disaster Resp. Coor:  Dan Kersey, 1339 Ashley Rd 146, Hamburg 71646, (870) 364-8330

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT CONFERENCE ¶¶ 657-658
District Superintendent as Chairperson:  Mark Norman, P.O. Box 6607, Pine Bluff 71611  (870) 367-3365
District Treasurer:  Audrea Stephens, P.O. 6607, Pine Bluff 71611 (870) 367-3365
District Lay Leader:  John Hollimon, 602 Maple Street, Crossett 71635, (870) 364-8299
One Layperson elected by each charge within the district.
One clergy from each charge within the district. Retired pastors within the district and anyone serving a district committee.

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT LAY LEADER ¶ 659
District Lay Leader:  John Hollimon, 602 Maple Street, Crossett 71635, (870) 364-8299

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT COMMITTEE ON ORDAINED MINISTRY ¶ 665
District Superintendent (who may serve as Executive Secretary):
Mark Norman, P.O. Box 6607, Pine Bluff71611  (870) 367-3365
Robert Cloninger, PO Box 389, Marion 72364, (479) 719-1498
(Registrar) Mike Wilkie, 502 Porter Street, Helena 72342, (870) 816-6754
Bill Thompson, P.O. Box 906, Brinkley 72021, (501) 519-1568                                                                                            
Dalene Stephenson, 317 S. Main, Monticello 71655  (870) 367-2471
David Bush, 1918 McCracken St., Stuttgart 72160,  (870) 673-1131                                                                                    
Hank Wilkins IV, 900 University Dr., Pine Bluff 71601, (870) 536-6389
Steve Williamson, 9169 Hwy 70, Brinkley 72021, (870) 734-4841
(Chair) Mike Smith, 404 W Ash St., Brinkley 72021, (501) 290-8053
Bill Buchanan, PO Box 66, Forrest City, AR  72336, (501) 681-4941
Edna Morgan, 8309 Old Warren Road, Pine Bluff 71602, (870) 692-2400
Jack Gilbert, 1620 S Laurel Street, Pine Bluff 71601, (870) 643-7656
Jo Stanfield, 7601 Tall Timber Lane, Pine Bluff 71603, (870) 692-1881
Joyce Sweet, PO Box 66, Forrest City 72336, (870) 633-7781
Tandy Hanson, 205 Puryear St., Dumas 71639, (870) 377-4171
TBA

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT NOMINATING COMMITTEE ñ Non Disciplinary
District Superintendent (who shall be the Chairperson):
Mark Norman, P.O. Box 6607, Pine Bluff, AR 71611  (870) 367-3365
Six members elected by the District Conference, with names of persons placed in nomination from the floor of the District Conference:
Class of 2016:  Mike Wilkie, 502 Porter Street, Helena 72342 (870) 816-6754
Wayne Baldwin, P.O. Box 1053, Wynne, AR  72396 (870) 219-0436
Robert DeBaun, PO Box 52, Hickory Ridge72347 (501) 626-7265
Class of 2017:  Joyce Sweet, 232 Summit Dr., Forrest City 72335, (870) 633-1094
Ross Wayne Martin, 108 S Crestview St., Dumas 71639
Nancy Chapman, 709 Hwy 138 East, Tillar 71670, (870) 392-2501
Class of 2018: Glenn Pettus, 1204 Marion Dr., Wynne 72396, (870) 377-0028
Bill French,
Connie Staten, 1760 Lakehall Rd., Lake Village 71653, (870) 265-5944

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT COMMITTEE ON LAY SERVANT MINISTRIES ¶ 667
Dir. Lay Speaking Ministries: (Chair) Jimmie Boyd, 1110 Woolley Rd., Rison 71665  (870) 357-2688
Lay Leader:  John Hollimon, 602 Maple Street, Crossett 71635, (870) 364-8299      
Lay Leaders:  Thomas Pevey, 2897 425 N., Monticello 71655  (870) 367-3849
Chyrl Slocum, 162 Slocum Rd., Fountain Hill 71642  (870) 853-5338
Toni Scucchi, 304 S. Second, Dermott 71638  (870) 538-8798
Bill Heidelberger, 325 Phillips 615 Rd., Marvell 72366,  (870) 829-3394
Tom Machen, 1879 Montrose Dr., Forrest City 72335, (870) 630-1291
Randy Gatling, 388 Grant 8, Sheridan 72150, (870) 883-1737

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT BOARD OF CHURCH LOCATION AND BUILDING ¶¶ 2518-2523
Nominated by the District Superintendent in consultation with the District Nominating Committee and elected by the Annual Conference.
District Superintendent: Mark Norman, P.O. Box 6607, Pine Bluff 71611  (870) 367-3365
A minimum of six persons and a maximum of nine (1/3 clergy, 1/3 laymen, 1/3 laywomen)                             
Class of 2016:  Jack Carey, 101 N. Adcock St., Dumas 71639, (870) 382-6434
Brenda Smith, 1303 Hamilton Ave. E., Wynne 72396, (870) 588-5394
Joy Cross, 2006 Ginnett Rd., White Hall 71602,  (870) 247-3048
Class of 2017:  Jacob Lynn, PO Box 20880, White Hall 71612,  (501) 463-1022
Larry Hatley, PO Box 6053, Pine Bluff 71611
Greg James, 400 N. 2nd Street, Clarendon 72029, (501) 454-8720
Class of 2018:  (Chair) Eddie Schieffler, 221 St. Andrew, West Helena 72390, (870) 572-2161
Danny Capps, 1 Forrest Cove, Forrest City 72335, (870) 975-0145
Wayne Tubberville, 906 Rosewood Dr., West Memphis 72301, (901) 409-5736

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENCY COMMITTEE
Class of 2016:  Jack Coker, 1912 Strait Pl, Stuttgart 72160, (870) 673-2006
Renisha Ward, 209 S Louisiana St., Pine Bluff 71601, (870) 535-2466
Dennis Spence, 317 S., Main, Monticello 7165, (870) 367-2471
Class of 2017:  Bob Burnham, 115 Morningside Dr., Marion 72364, (870) 733-7519
Tandy Hanson, 205 Puryear, Dumas 71639, (870) 382-6626
Barbara Douglas, 32 School St., Pine Bluff 71602, (501) 343-5702
Class of 2018:  (Chair) Debby Bland, 370 Hwy 144 N, Lake Village 71653, (870) 265-6347
Sandra Hollaway, 8 Galway Dr., Wynne 72396, (870) 238-9002
Lauren Dotson,

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT BEAR CREEK CAMP TRUSTEES
Camp Director:  Glenn Hicks, 19 East Mississippi, Marianna 72360  (870) 295-3681
2016 United Methodist Men Rep:  Fred Williams, P.O. Box 66, Dumas  (870) 382-4825
2016 Cleveland/Grant Rep:  Jimmie Boyd, 1110 Wooley Rd., Rison 71665  (870) 357-2688
2016 Bradley/Calhoun Rep:  Gary Harrison, 111 W. Church St., Warren 71671, (479) 216-4199
2016 Arkansas County Rep:  Laura Essex, 1011 S. Tyler St., DeWitt 72042, (870) 946-1735
2016 Crittenden/Cross Rep:  Al Appling, 1405 Crestmere St., West Memphis 72301, (870) 636-6265
2017 United Methodist Youth Rep:  Tristen Shackleford, PO Box 204, Moro 72368                        
2017 Marianna Larger Parish Rep:  Sam Scruggs, PO Box 891, Marianna 72360, (870) 762-9699
2017 Lee/St. Francis  Rep:  (Chair) Ramey Stiles, 123 Lee 316, Marianna 72360, (870) 768-5758
2017 Jefferson  Rep:  (Secretary) Odessa Lawson, 5712 Wormack, Pine Bluff 71602, (870) 50-0578
2017 United Methodist Women Rep:  Lucy Smith, 130 Robertson Ave., Marianna 72360  (870) 295-5504
2018 Monroe/Woodruff/Phillips Rep:  Gary Maskell, PO Box 669, Marvell 72366, (870) 820-5502
2018 Marianna, First UMC Rep:  Angie Stepp, 14 Bellview, Marianna, 72360  (870) 295-5400
2018 Desha/Drew/Lincoln Rep:  (Vice-Chair) TBA
2018 Ashley/Chicot County Rep:  Boyd Savage, PO Box 92, Hamburg 71646, (870) 510-8262

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT BOARD OF TRUSTEES
Chairperson: Rev. Hank Wilkins, IV, 900 University Dr, Pine Bluff 71601, (870) 592-2621
Chancellor: Paul W. Keith, PO Drawer 447, Monticello 71657, (870) 853-6253
Sam Scruggs, PO Box 891, Marianna 72360, (870) 762-9699
Bettye Hendrix, 123 Stonebrook, Helena 72342, (870) 572-1123
Butch (Delma) Murray, 14742 Hwy 38 E, Hughes 72348 (870) 270-7682
Bill Fish, PO Box 192, Lake Village 71653, (501) 326-2911

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT:

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT LEADERSHIP TEAM / COMMITTEE ON LAY SPEAKING / NOMINATIONS
Chairperson: Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern 72104, (501) 337-4603
District Superintendent:  Rodney Steele, 904 Caddo Street, Arkadelphia 71923, (870) 230-1118
District Administrator:  Cindy Parker, 904 Caddo Street, Arkadelphia 71923, (870) 230-1118
Administrative Assistant:  TBS, 904 Caddo Street, Arkadelphia 71923, (870) 230-1118
Lay Leader: Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern 72104, (501) 337-4603
Treasurer:  Dennis Ramsey, 1805 Georgetown Dr., Hope 71801, (870) 777-8183
Children Coordinator:  Jeremy Carter, 320 W Main St., Magnolia 71753, (870) 234-4530
Youth Co-Coordinator(s): 
Rosemarie Gagnon, P.O. Box 400, Hope 71802-0400, (214) 704-8686
Josh Holt, 411 West Cedar Street, El Dorado 71730, (501) 499-3325
Missions/Ingathering:  Terry Chapman, PO Box 68, Lockesburg 71846, (870) 289-2871
Dir. Lay Speaking Ministries:  TBS
District Rep., ELC:  Tommy Halsell, P.O. Box 30, Lockesburg 71846, (870) 584-2454
Secretary to Conf. BOGM:  Audrey Powell, 8 Ballesteros Cir., Hot Springs Vlg. 71909, (501) 915-0472
Disaster Relief Coordinator:  Brad Townsend, 155 Kidds Ln., Hope 71801, (870) 722-2072
COORDINATED MINISTRIES:  *Named by Organizations
UMY:   Rebekah Dodson, 200 Timberlane, El Dorado 71730, (870) 667-0518
UMW:  Debra Newberry, 505 East Padget, Norphlet 71759, (870) 546-2414
UMM:   Robert Nipper, 2531 Highway 160, Magnolia 71753-9434, (870) 904-6344

SOUTHWEST COMMITTEE ON ORDAINED MINISTRY
District Superintendent:  Rodney Steele, 904 Caddo Street, Arkadelphia 71923, (870) 230-1118
Chairperson:  Scott Gallimore, 2963 Airport Road, Hot Springs 71913, (501) 767-4765
Registrar:  Lu Harding, PO Box 96, Chidester 71726, (501) 253-0852
Six clergy in full connection:
Steve Johnson, P.O. Box 400, Hope 71802-0400, (870) 777-8816
Jim Cross, 145 E Commerce St., Ashdown 71822, (870) 898-5738
Lu Harding, P.O. Box 96, Chidester 71726, (501) 253-0852
James Wainscott, 404 2nd Ave., Murfreesboro 71958, (870) 285-2579
Travis Langley, 201 E Walnut Street, Gurdon (870) 353-4469  
Dee Dee Autry, 301 Elcano Dr., Hot Springs Village 71909-7867, (479) 650-8375
Three Lay Persons:
Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern 72104, (501) 337-4603
Susan Monroe, 2507 West Plainview Road, Hope 71801, (870) 777-2854
District Staff 

SOUTHWEST COMMITTEE ON DISTRICT SUPERINTENDENCY
Chair:  Bubba Smith, 700 Balearic Road, Hot Springs Village 71909, (501) 922-4503
District Superintendent:  Rodney Steele, 904 Caddo Street, Arkadelphia 71923, (870) 230-1118
Lay Leader:  Jim Kimzey, 23756 Highway 51, Malvern 72104, (501) 337-4603 
Class of 2016:
Bill Cato, 107 N 9th St., Arkadelphia 71923-5003, (870) 246-2493
Tommy Halsell, P.O. Box 30, Lockesburg 71846, (870) 584-2454
Peggy Whatley, 7794 Highway 222, Malvern 72104, (501) 332-7283
Class of 2017:
Bubba Smith, 700 Balearic Road, Hot Springs Village 71909, (501) 922-4503
Zach Roberts, 1100 Central Ave., Hot Springs 71901, (501) 623-6668
David Wilson, 280 Arlington Park Drive, Hot Springs 71901
Class of 2018:
Janis Stringfellow, 6427 Edgehill Circle, Texarkana 71854, (870) 772-1748
Lu Harding, P.O. Box 96, Chidester 71726, (501) 253-0852
Kathryn Burchfield, 1388 Center Grove Church Rd, Okolona 71962, (870) 293-9375

SOUTHWEST TRUSTEES / BOARD OF CHURCH LOCATION AND BUILDING
Chair:  Allen Crum, 2603 Mount Holly Rd, Camden 71701, (870) 231-4483
Class of 2016:
Merilyn Jones, 2510 Coffee Pot Lane, Magnolia (870) 904-0795
Robby Burchfield, 1388 Center Grove Church Rd., Okolona 71962, (870) 274-3214
Pat Kenady, 3 Pinocha Pl, Hot Springs Village 71909, (501) 922-0029
Class of 2017:
Deanna McCormack, 1800 California Ave. SW, Camden 71701, (870) 836-8301
Allen Crum, 2603 Mount Holly Rd, Camden 71701, (870) 231-4483
TBS
Class of 2018:
David Moseley, 1100 Central Ave., Hot Springs 71901, (501) 623-6668
Janice Goldman, 1520 Miller Street, Malvern 72104, (870) 710-1112
Terry Ratliff, 550 Palisade Dr., Camden 71701, (870) 836-2273